Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    20110 Borzik Rd, Saucier, MS 39574

    --beds
    0baths
    15Acres
    Land, Acreage (more than 10 acres)
    Built in ----
    15 Acres Lot
    $138,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $138,700

    $110,000 - $171,000

    $919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all dreamers and builders! This hidden gem, a sprawling 15 acre lot, is ready to unfold its beauty! Previously occupied, the property has undergone a complete transformation. All unwanted items have been removed, leaving you with a clean slate and an expansive canvas to build your dream home, create your own personal oasis, or start a new venture. Imagine the possibilities! This plot offers endless opportunity - plenty of space for privacy, a hobby farm, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of nature. Majestic mature magnolias and towering pines grace this land.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Arlene F Perkins 504-400-0828,

    Keller Williams

    Bought with:

    Katina Bodden, S58840

    Keller Williams

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4085653

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 15 Acres
    • Features: Many Trees, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0604e01003.000

DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4085653 Report a problem
    11/10/2024Pending sale$135,000
    Source: MLS United #4085653 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Price change$135,000-12.9%
    Source: MLS United #4085653 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for sale$155,000
    Source: MLS United #4085653 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLS United #4067946 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for sale$155,000-3.1%
    Source: MLS United #4067946 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLS United #4051542 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listing removed$160,000
    Source: MLS United #4051542 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$160,000+60%
    Source: MLS United #4051542 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Sold--
    Source: MLS United #18308002_3368055 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Pending sale$100,000
    Source: Keller Williams #368055 Report a problem
    8/8/2020Price change$100,000-4.8%
    Source: CENTURY 21 J. Carter & Company #352886 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$105,000-8.7%
    9/3/2019Listed for sale$115,000+4.5%
    7/21/2017Listing removed$110,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty #304904 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Price change$110,000-12%
    7/13/2016Listed for sale$125,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,008 -0.6%$10,697
    2023$1,014 -13.2%$10,697 -12.5%
    2022$1,168 -0.4%$12,224 -85%
    2021$1,173 +17.3%$81,494 +22.2%
    2020$999 -0.7%$66,712 +566.7%
    2019$1,007 $10,007 -6.6%
    2018$1,007 +16.5%$10,710 +25.2%
    2017$864 $8,553 -0.2%
    2015$864 -1.3%$8,573 -39.7%
    2014$876 +2.6%$14,224 +43.2%
    2013$853 $9,934
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $6,632
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39574