Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $185,000

    20113 Toms Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    --beds
    --baths
    3.39Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cleared fenced lot
    Welcome to this beautiful 3.39-acre building lot just outside historic Boonsboro, offering scenic mountain, creek, and farmland views! This cleared fenced lot provides a wonderful opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful country setting. With an approved plat, drilled well, approved perc, and newly installed electric transformer, much of the groundwork has already been completed. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of country living while remaining conveniently located near commuter routes, shopping, and dining. Located in the sought-after Boonsboro school district, this property offers the perfect combination of beautiful scenery and convenience. Best of all, no HOA, covenants, or restrictions! Bring your builder and start planning your future home!
    12 days
    363
    35

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Hamilton 240-367-0278,

    RE/MAX Results (301) 698-5005

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWA2040838MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pasture, Scenic Vista, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 3.39 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Wooded, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2206065276
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Transformer
      • Sewer: Perc Approved Septic
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Boonsboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $97,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,018
      • Date on market: 10/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/23/2026Listed for sale$185,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2040838 Report a problem
        10/18/2026Contingent$185,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2040838 Report a problem
        10/16/2026Listed for sale$185,000+12.1%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2040838 Report a problem
        12/20/2022Sold$165,000-8.3%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2003204 Report a problem
        12/3/2022Pending sale$179,900
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2003204 Report a problem
        10/26/2022Contingent$179,900
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2003204 Report a problem
        11/9/2021Listed for sale$179,900+253.8%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWA2003204 Report a problem
        12/7/2017Sold$50,850
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,018 +5.4%$97,900 +5.4%
        2025$966 +5.7%$92,900 +5.7%
        2024$914 +48.6%$87,900 +48.6%
        2023$615 $59,133 -32.7%
        2022-- $87,900 +5393.8%
        2021$17 $1,600
        2020$17 $1,600
        2019$17 -98.2%$1,600 -98.2%
        2018$932 -12.5%$87,900
        2017$1,065 $87,900
        2016-- $87,900 +6661.5%
        2015-- $1,300
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 21713

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Washington County Public Schools

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts