Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Century 21 Premiere Realty
    Bought with: McDonald Realty
    Price Unknown

    2012 Ables Rd, Sikeston, MO 63801

    2beds
    1,002sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $117,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $117,500

    $112,000 - $123,000

    $1,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this cozy and inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Sikeston. It features a comfortable layout with a bright living spaced and functional kitchen. The attached carport adds convenience, while the spacious backyard offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy the outdoors.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ashlyn Sutton 573-379-0702,

    Century 21 Premiere Realty

    Bought with:

    Brody L Patrick, 2023042565

    McDonald Realty

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26017721MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bootheel Regional Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,002
    • Total interior livable area: 1,002 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,002

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 185.021.00003014017.00
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Single Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sikeston
    • Subdivision: Gloths Sub

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26017721 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$120,000$120/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26017721 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$120,000$120/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26017721 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $10,210 +10.9%
    2024-- $9,210
    2023-- $9,210
    2022-- $9,210 +8.5%
    2021-- $8,490 +3.9%
    2020-- $8,170
    2018-- $8,170
    2017-- $8,170 +0.1%
    2014-- $8,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63801