Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2012 Elgem St, Tyler, TX 75701

    3beds
    2,075sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $298,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,800

    $284,000 - $314,000

    $1,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller willing to consider additional concessions for rate buy downs with acceptable offer! Lots of updates and completely move in ready! Brand new paint throughout as well as exterior trim. Beautiful granite in the kitchen and brand new stainless appliances. Both bathrooms have new vanities and hardware. Three generously sized bedrooms plus two living areas and a beautiful fireplace. Oversized laundry room and garage with storage and a large backyard. This home has tile floors throughout, no carpet! Come see it today before it's gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robin Fields Main:903-561-0000,

    RealEdge Real Estate - Tyler

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER AGENT

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 24001711MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only, Shower/Tub, Double Lavatory, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceramic Tile
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One Wood Burning, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,075
    • Total interior livable area: 2,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door w/Opener w/Controls, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio Open, Patio Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 150000065602011020
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2024Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #24001711 Report a problem
    3/2/2024Pending sale$289,000$139/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #24001711 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listed for sale$289,000-1.7%$139/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #24001711 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listing removed$294,000-1.7%$142/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #23015192 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listed for sale$299,000$144/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #23015192 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,340 +485.1%$291,370 +2.7%
    2023$742 -61.3%$283,827 +19.3%
    2022$1,918 $238,002 +37.8%
    2021$1,918 $172,759 +2.6%
    2020$1,918 $168,459 +9.9%
    2019$1,918 $153,248 +13.9%
    2018$1,918 $134,520
    2017$1,918 $134,520 +5.5%
    2016$1,918 -17.6%$127,447 +4.7%
    2015$2,328 $121,760
    2014$2,328 +3.5%--
    2013$2,250 +3%--
    2012$2,185 +0.5%--
    2011$2,174 --
    2010-- $115,559 +1.5%
    2009-- $113,800
    2008-- $113,800
    2007-- $113,800 +3.8%
    2006-- $109,600 +14.4%
    2005-- $95,800
    2004-- $95,800 +5.6%
    2003-- $90,700 +7.3%
    2002-- $84,500
    2001-- $84,500 +7.1%
    2000-- $78,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75701