Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,025/mo

    Fees may apply

    2012 Gion St, Sumter, SC 29150

    2beds
    1,135sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    Electric dryer hookup laundry
    Natural gas, heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brick townhomeEat in kitchen
    Conveniently located in town, this brick townhome offers two bedrooms and one and a half baths. Home features a fireplace, tile flooring throughout the first floor, eat in kitchen, a separate laundry room to include a washer and dryer, and a half bath downstairs for convenience. A private fenced in patio area and pet friendly with owner approval. All bedrooms are upstairs and very spacious.
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,135 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Accessible Parking, Electric Dryer Hookup, Heating: Gas, Pets - Yes, Call, Washer Hookup

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Sumter

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #202414 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Sumter BOR #157502 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #157502 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Sumter BOR #157502 Report a problem
    7/23/2023Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #157502 Report a problem
    7/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listed for rent$1,025+32.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listed for sale$91,500+1.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #156475 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Sold$90,500+0.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #152861 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Pending sale$89,900$79/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #152861 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listed for sale$89,900-6.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #152861 Report a problem
    7/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listed for sale$95,700+27.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Sumter BOR Report a problem
    7/27/2021Pending sale$75,000$66/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #148041 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Listed for sale$75,000+47.1%$66/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #148041 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Sold$51,000-12.1%$45/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #140620 Report a problem
    8/11/2019Pending sale$58,000$51/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices John M. Brabham Real Estate #140620 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listed for sale$58,000$51/sqft
    6/30/2019Pending sale$58,000$51/sqft
    6/1/2019Listed for sale$58,000-3.2%$51/sqft
    11/27/2012Listing removed$59,900$53/sqft
    Source: ERA Wilder Realty #111187 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29150