Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    2012 Rice Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    1beds
    1baths
    1,180sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1903
    3,746 Square Feet Lot
    $72,400 Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $72,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $352/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $352/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very cute corner lot house. Cozy, light, and bright in a nice neighborhood near Mesa Junction. Located near Pueblo Community College, the library, bus routes, shopping, and the fairgrounds. Large kitchen and bathroom. One small bedroom. Fresh paint, new flooring in bedroom. Fenced property. All utilities and trash pick-up is the renter's responsibility. No smoking inside the property.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,746 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1502234002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1903

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pueblo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2025Sold$75,000-2.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/9/2021Listed for rent$950+15.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2020Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2020Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2019Sold$77,000-6.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2018Listed for sale$82,500+25%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc #177286 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Sold$66,000-1.5%$56/sqft
    Source: PAR #165362 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listed for sale$67,000$57/sqft
    Source: Pueblo #165362 Report a problem
    3/25/2017Listing removed$67,000$57/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Pueblo #165362 Report a problem
    2/15/2017Price change$67,000-6.9%$57/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Pueblo #165362 Report a problem
    2/5/2017Listed for sale$72,000-0.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Performance Realty #165362 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Listing removed$72,500$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #163859 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Price change$72,500-6.5%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #163859 Report a problem
    9/29/2016Listed for sale$77,550$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates #163859 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$505 -1.1%$7,710 -14%
    2024$510 -15.5%$8,960 -1%
    2023$604 -3.2%$9,050 +46%
    2022$623 +40.1%$6,200 -2.8%
    2021$445 +0.1%$6,380 +42.2%
    2020$445 +40%$4,486 +28%
    2018$318 $3,505
    2017$318 +19.3%$3,505 +21.1%
    2016$266 $2,894
    2015$266 -0.2%$2,894 -1.4%
    2014$267 -20.2%$2,935
    2013$334 -16.5%$2,935 -19.6%
    2012$400 $3,650
    2011$400 +3.1%$3,650 -14.3%
    2010$388 -1%$4,260
    2009$392 -1.8%$4,260 +0.5%
    2008$399 +5.2%$4,240
    2007$380 +4.5%$4,240 +9.3%
    2006$363 +7.6%$3,880 +12.5%
    2005$338 +1.4%$3,450
    2004$333 -1.2%$3,450 -0.9%
    2003$337 +10.8%$3,480 -2%
    2002$304 +5%$3,550 +1.7%
    2001$289 $3,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Heritage