Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $1,189,999

    2012 Saint James Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607

    5beds
    7,793sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    2.12 Acres Lot
    $1,189,300 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    Immense walk-in closetFormal dining roomLarge pantry walk-inThree additional bedroomsDeluxe bath
    Explore this impressive Harmon home, ready to move -in. Included features an inviting over size deck with step to grade, a comfortable living room, a formal dining room, a Professional kitchen with all upgraded appliances, a spacious great room with an electric fireplace, a convention powder room , large pantry walk - in , a lavish suite boasting a private retreat , a deluxe bath and an immense walk-in closet , three additional bedrooms, including one with a private bath and a finished basement showcasing a spacious rec room , a bedroom with a full bath walk - in closet, Visit today !
    44 days
    |
    297
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jay Day 410-312-2829,

    LPT Realty, LLC 8773662213

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2197206MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 3402
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Programmable Thermostat, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Double Oven, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar, 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Glass
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Screens
      • Basement: Partial,Full,Heated,Partially Finished,Concrete,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Glass Doors, Mantel(s), Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,793
      • Total interior livable area: 7,793 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,391
      • Finished area below ground: 3,402

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Street Lights
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.12 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Private, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 17053585106
      • Zoning: AR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

• Amenities included: None
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $700 annually
      Location
      • Region: Accokeek

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $47,933
      • Annual tax amount: $686
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,189,300

        $1.13M - $1.25M

        $7,748/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$1,189,999$153/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2197206 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$686 +71.4%$41,967 +16.6%
        2024$400 +4.3%$36,000 +4.3%
        2023$384 -4.2%$34,500 -4.2%
        2022$400 +14.3%$36,000 +14.3%
        2021$350 +9.3%$31,500 +9.2%
        2020$321 -8.2%$28,833 +22.7%
        2019$349 $23,500
        2018$349 $23,500
        2017$349 +3.4%$23,500
        2016$338 $23,500
        2015$338 $23,500
        2014$338 $23,500
        2013-- $23,500 -0.4%
        2012-- $23,600
        2011-- $23,600
        2010-- $23,600 -0.2%
        2009-- $23,640 +2.3%
        2008-- $23,112 +2.3%
        2007-- $22,586 +2.4%
        2006-- $22,060
        2005-- $22,060

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,962/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5764
        Property taxes
        $1140
        HOA Fees
        $58
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20607

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable