Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $391,800

    2012 Snapper St, New Bern, NC 28562

    4beds
    2,618sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $391,800 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,430 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,800

    $372,000 - $411,000

    $2,430/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,283/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,283/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available June 2026 Beautiful 2-Story Home in Bluewater Rise! This spacious and well-appointed home offers everything you need, located on a desirable corner lot with a large fenced-in backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the charm of a covered front porch and an extended covered back porch complete with a firepit, ideal for outdoor gatherings year-round. Inside, the home features two separate living areas and two cozy fireplaces with natural gas, providing plenty of space and comfort. The kitchen is a standout with a large island, granite countertops, and a pantry, flowing seamlessly into a formal dining room. A convenient half bath is located downstairs. Upstairs, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with the laundry room connected to the master suite for added convenience. The master bedroom features elegant tray ceilings, while the en-suite bathroom includes a soaking tub, separate standing shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. Additional features include a 2-car garage and plenty of storage throughout. Don't miss the opportunity to call this beautiful home yoursavailable June 2026! Avoid Paying a Cash Deposit Qualify for Obligo's Deposit-Free Move-In! Interested in keeping more money in your pocket at move-in? We're pleased to offer you the option to qualify for a deposit-free move-in with Obligo. This simple and fast process could save you the hassle and upfront cost of a traditional cash deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Handrails, Storage, WD Hookup, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,618 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Kitchen island, Mirrors, Parking, Pet friendly, Smoke Free, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71062255

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2021Sold$273,250$104/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100242369 Report a problem
    12/10/2020Pending sale$273,250$104/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100242369 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,093 $361,880
    2024$3,093 +1.6%$361,880
    2023$3,045 $361,880 +52.8%
    2022-- $236,820 +329.2%
    2021$635 $55,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28562