Investor opportunity with value-add potential on a spacious ~0.73-acre lot in Paloma Acres. This 2019 manufactured home offers a functional 4–5 bedroom layout with over 2,400 sq ft of living space. The property is NOT move-in ready and requires repairs including flooring replacement, interior wall repair, and general cosmetic updates throughout. Ideal for renovation, investment, or resale after improvements. Convenient access to TX-288 with an easy commute to the greater Houston area.
Pending
$135,000
20127 W Paloma Loop, Rosharon, TX 77583
4beds
2,432sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.73 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$56/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 326 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Traci Williams TREC #0558078 281-702-6212,
Ardent Hardcastle Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 87081773
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,432
- Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Features: Cleared, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 69233000247
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Paloma Acres Sec 3
Location
- Region: Rosharon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $56/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $249,870
- Annual tax amount: $3,497
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Investor
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,563/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000-23.3%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $175,900-5.4%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,900$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 -6.3% | $229,510 +10.5% |
| 2024 | $1,850 +14% | $207,636 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,623 -33.2% | $188,760 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,429 -3.1% | $171,600 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $156,000 +329.4% |
| 2019 | $812 -38.1% | $36,330 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $36,330 -34.6% |
| 2017 | $1,311 +45.3% | $55,560 +30% |
| 2016 | $902 | $42,740 +20% |
| 2015 | $902 | $35,620 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77583