If you’ve been dreaming of space without feeling far from everything, this 3-acre residential lot just outside the Villa Rica city limits is worth a look. One of the best perks? The property is located just steps from 133-acre Lamar Moody Park, home to 8-acre Lake Paradise, a city-stocked fishing lake, along with picnic areas and outdoor space to enjoy year-round. You’ll get the feel of privacy and open space while still being close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and quick access to I-20—making commuting into Atlanta easy. Being outside the city limits offers extra flexibility, while downtown Villa Rica and everyday essentials are only minutes away. The area is popular with commuters and surrounded by established homes and green space. With a full 3 acres, there’s plenty of room for a custom home, outdoor living, gardens, or simply enjoying a quieter setting next to one of Villa Rica’s most loved parks. Whether you’re ready to build now or planning for the future, this property offers a rare mix of land, location, and lifestyle at an approachable price.
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/23)
$65,000
2013 Lake Paradise Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
0beds
0baths
3Acres
Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 94 days |
- 415 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jessica Rossey,
Georgia Life Realty 770-312-2976
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7716906
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Creek On Lot
- Residential vegetation: Wooded, Mixed Timber
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 146 0995
- Zoning: R3
- Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $20,000
- Annual tax amount: $179
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 94 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,395/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $65,000-13.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $75,000+167.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Listing removed | $28,000 |
Source: Realtor 1 Enterprises LLC #8735286 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $28,000+16.7% |
| 6/26/2019 | Listing removed | $24,000 |
Source: Flat Rock Realty #135326 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2019 | Pending sale | $24,000+14.3% |
Source: Flat Rock Realty #8433602 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2019 | Sold | $21,000-12.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2019 | Price change | $24,000-14.3% |
Source: Flat Rock Realty #8433602 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $28,000 |
Source: Flat Rock Realty #8433602 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2018 | Pending sale | $28,000 |
Source: Flat Rock Realty #8433602 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $28,000+154.5% |
Source: Flat Rock Realty #8433602 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Sold | $11,000+100% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2011 | Sold | $5,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $181 -4.4% | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $189 -5.6% | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $201 -2.2% | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $205 -0.9% | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $207 +79.2% | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $116 -45.2% | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $211 +0.3% | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $210 -0.4% | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $211 +227.7% | $8,000 +247.8% |
| 2015 | $64 -0.4% | $2,300 |
| 2014 | $65 | $2,300 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $9,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $9,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $9,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30180