Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $513,800

    2013 Sandy Point Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    4beds
    2,809sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $513,800 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,800

    $488,000 - $539,000

    $3,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. Featuring bamboo flooring throughout the main living areas, the home boasts two spacious living areas and two dining spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. As you enter, you're welcomed by a formal dining room to your right, with convenient garage access and a half bath nearby. Continuing into the home, you'll find a stunning main living room complete with a cozy fireplace, seamlessly flowing into the eat-in dining area and a newly renovated kitchen. The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing granite countertops and modern appliances. The primary suite, located on the main floor, has been recently remodeled and features plush carpeting in the bedroom. The en-suite bathroom offers a double vanity, soaking tub, and a separate stand-alone shower for a spa-like experience. Upstairs, you'll find a secondary living space with access to a private balcony, along with generously sized secondary bedrooms. These bedrooms share a full bathroom equipped with a double vanity and a shower/tub combination. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard designed for relaxation and entertaining, complete with a deck, built-in grilling area, a fenced-in in-ground hot tub, and a heated pool. This home offers comfort, modern updates, and plenty of space perfect for making lasting memories. No smoking Pets okay; anything over 25lbs is subject to owner approval 300.00 Refundable pet deposit PER PET 50.00 Non-refundable application fee for anyone 18 and older

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,809 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, New appliances
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 369848

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Harker Heights

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,100
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2022Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #464365 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Pending sale$499,000$178/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #464365 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listed for sale$499,000+60.5%$178/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #464365 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2015Listing removed$311,000$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/15/2015Listed for sale$311,000$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,392 -16.7%$470,369 -2.9%
    2024$8,873 -1.9%$484,647 -5.1%
    2023$9,049 +1.3%$510,554 +16.3%
    2022$8,929 $438,851 +29.5%
    2021-- $338,820 +16.7%
    2020$6,726 +5.2%$290,302 +9.8%
    2019$6,395 -3.8%$264,308 +0.6%
    2018$6,646 +10.6%$262,623 +0.6%
    2017$6,009 $261,017 +4%
    2016$6,009 +3.1%$250,951 +0.6%
    2015$5,827 $249,460 +2.6%
    2014$5,827 $243,140 -7.4%
    2013-- $262,451 +8.2%
    2012-- $242,588 -0.2%
    2011-- $243,020 -7.9%
    2010-- $263,943 -0.2%
    2009-- $264,576 +6.2%
    2008-- $249,237 +3095.3%
    2006-- $7,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76548