Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $404,100

    2013 W Swain Rd, Stockton, CA 95207

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $404,100 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $2,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,100

    $384,000 - $424,000

    $2,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,100 square foot house available for rent in North Stockton Lincoln Village. Located in Lincoln Unified School District. Within walking distance of Lincoln High School, Swenson Golf Course, and Lincoln Center. Approximately two miles from Delta College. Monthly rent includes use of the community swimming pool during pool season - generally Memorial Day through Labor Day. Property has a large back yard, two car garage, separate laundry room, central heat and air, and a large fenced and gated side yard for storage. $2,650 per month + $2,500 security deposit Pets considered with additional pet deposit All applicants will be thoroughly vetted through in person interview, review of paycheck stubs, employment verification and rental history check. Requirements for approval are income of three times the monthly rent (or close to it), no previous evictions, and positive rental and employment history. No smoking, drugs, parties. Monthly rent includes water & sewer bills. Property has undergone an extensive amount of work since the last tenant vacated. There's still a weekend or two of work to be done in order to be completely ready.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Backyard shed, Fenced storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Large backyard, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 097203340000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stockton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2026Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #224018103 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listing removed$425,000$399/sqft
    2/28/2024Listed for sale$425,000+142.9%$399/sqft
    6/20/2008Sold$175,000-47.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2006Sold$331,000+32.9%$311/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2004Sold$249,000+43.9%$234/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2002Sold$173,000+82.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/1997Sold$95,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,730 -9.2%$229,852 +2%
    2024$5,209 -1.7%$225,346 +2%
    2023$5,299 +17%$220,928 +2%
    2022$4,531 +6.4%$216,597 +2%
    2021$4,259 -3.2%$212,351 +1%
    2020$4,399 +5.1%$210,175 +2%
    2019$4,185 +2.3%$206,055 +2%
    2018$4,093 +1.2%$202,015 +2%
    2017$4,044 +9.4%$198,055 +2%
    2016$3,697 +4%$194,172 +5%
    2015$3,555 $185,000 +12.1%
    2014$3,555 $165,000 +44.7%
    2013-- $114,000 +20%
    2012-- $95,000 -6.9%
    2011-- $102,000 -21.5%
    2010-- $130,000 +14%
    2009-- $114,000 -54.7%
    2008-- $251,560 -17.4%
    2007-- $304,520 +17.5%
    2006-- $259,060 +2%
    2005-- $253,980 +41.3%
    2004-- $179,754 +1.9%
    2003-- $176,460 +72%
    2002-- $102,574
    2001-- $102,574

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95207