20132 E Shady Ridge Road, Parker, CO 80134
Home value
$1,371,300
$1.30M - $1.44M
$4,200/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,200/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,200/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,673/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,673/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Abell To Sell 720-883-5785 ateam@abelltosell.com,
Compass - Denver,
Abigail Barratt 512-825-5975,
Compass - Denver
Landin Smith, 100017222
RE/MAX Professionals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,029
- Total interior livable area: 6,029 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,052
- Finished area below ground: 1,300
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Floor Coating
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: R0459715
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Rock, Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Parker
- Subdivision: Pine Bluffs
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 monthly
- Amenities included: Playground, Pool
- Association name: Pine Bluff
- Association phone: 303-980-0700
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,Jumbo,VA Loan
- Ownership: Individual
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $1,375,000-1.8%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $1,400,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $1,400,000-1.8%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $1,425,000-1%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,440,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listing removed | $1,440,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $1,440,000-0.7%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+9.4%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Sold | $1,325,000-3.6%$220/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Pending sale | $1,375,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,375,000+14.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Sold | $1,200,000$199/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+65.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Listing removed | $725,000$120/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Denver Tech Center #3860559 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $725,000$120/sqft |
| 11/24/2015 | Sold | $725,000$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2015 | Pending sale | $725,000$120/sqft |
| 9/4/2015 | Price change | $725,000-3.3%$120/sqft |
| 8/18/2015 | Price change | $750,000-3.1%$124/sqft |
| 7/21/2015 | Price change | $774,000-3.1%$128/sqft |
| 7/13/2015 | Price change | $799,000-6%$133/sqft |
| 6/8/2015 | Price change | $850,000+6.4%$141/sqft |
Source: Military For Sale by Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $799,000$133/sqft |
Source: 8Z Real Estate #7894492 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Pending sale | $799,000$133/sqft |
Source: 8Z Real Estate #7894492 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $799,000+34.3%$133/sqft |
Source: 8Z Real Estate #7894492 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2011 | Sold | $595,000-16.7%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2007 | Sold | $714,609$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,196 -1% | $76,240 -11.1% |
| 2024 | $8,282 +38.2% | $85,760 -1% |
| 2023 | $5,993 -3.7% | $86,590 +53.8% |
| 2022 | $6,226 | $56,300 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $57,920 -3.4% |
| 2020 | $6,508 +3.3% | $59,970 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $59,970 +10.8% |
| 2018 | $6,298 -2.8% | $54,110 |
| 2017 | $6,482 +96.1% | $54,110 -0.6% |
| 2016 | $3,305 -50.6% | $54,450 |
| 2015 | $6,696 +8.9% | $54,450 +18.4% |
| 2014 | $6,149 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,000 +2.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $44,760 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,760 -19.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,750 +14.9% |
| 2009 | $3,048 | $48,540 |
| 2008 | -- | $48,540 +469.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $8,520 -60.5% |
| 2006 | $483 | $21,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 80134