2014 5th St, Cardale, PA 15420
What's special
- 6 hours |
- 32 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marlin Zelmore 724-832-8040,
CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY 724-832-8040
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,747
- Total interior livable area: 1,747 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.27
Details
- Parcel number: 30260141
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Two Story
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1890
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $43/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $29,690
- Annual tax amount: $862
- Date on market: 5/19/2026

Marlin Zelmore Jr.
(724) 396-6364
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,265/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $74,900+7%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listing removed | $70,000$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2025 | Price change | $70,000-6.7%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $75,000$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $812 | $29,690 |
| 2023 | $812 | $29,690 |
| 2022 | $812 | $29,690 |
| 2021 | $812 +3.3% | $29,690 |
| 2020 | $786 +5.8% | $29,690 +100% |
| 2018 | $743 | $14,845 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,845 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,845 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,845 -50% |
| 2014 | -- | $29,690 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15420