Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $111,900

    2014 Emmet STREET, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    4beds
    1,080sqft
    : 
    Multi Family, Duplex
    Built in 1903
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multi Family Property on a HUGE .251 acre lot near Neshotah Beach, 2 gas meter hook ups, 2 bedrooms per unit, and with a large 2 car garage waiting for someone to create a Owner occupied or Investment property. Bring your tools, this one is waiting for its new owner.
    23 days
    |
    385
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Gordon 920-242-1689,

    Weichert, Realtors CornerStone

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1958515MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,080
      • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, 2 Car
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0000210122

Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1903

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 2 Electric Meters
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: 2 Electric Meters, 2 Gas Meters

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Two Rivers
      • Municipality: Two Rivers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $94,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,584
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,160/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Contingent$111,900$104/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1958515 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$111,900+148.7%$104/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1958515 Report a problem
        11/8/2022Sold$45,000+181.3%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/22/2008Sold$16,000$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,502 +55.7%$94,700 +151.2%
        2023$965 +6.5%$37,700
        2022$906 $37,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $692/mo
        Principal & interest
        $577
        Property taxes
        $115
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54241

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          51 / 100
          Bikeable