Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $355,000

    2014 Mabry Mill Rd, Houston, TX 77062

    4beds
    2,154sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    -- sqft lot
    $349,000 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $73/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish new chandeliersNew mulchUpdated flower bedsCeiling fansSelect new blindsSpacious primary bathroomFresh landscaping
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home that blends modern touches with timeless comfort. This move-in ready property has been refreshed throughout, featuring fresh exterior paint, custom interior paint across the entire home, and stylish new chandeliers, light fixtures, and ceiling fans that enhance every space. The exterior has been thoughtfully improved with full gutters, fresh landscaping, updated flower beds, and new mulch, creating excellent curb appeal. Inside, attention to detail continues with freshly painted baseboards and trim, new door knobs throughout the home, and select new blinds for a clean, updated feel. The spacious primary bathroom has been upgraded with brand-new modern light fixtures, a new countertop, and a new faucet, offering a fresh and contemporary retreat. Every update has been carefully selected to make this home both inviting and functional. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautifully maintained and updated home in the desirable Clear Lake area.
    7 hours
    |
    38
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The-Trinh Nguyen TREC #0617251 832-356-8746,

    The Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 92871415MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,154
      • Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1176380010007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $870 annually
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $379,011
      • Annual tax amount: $224
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Veterans Land Board,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $349,000

        $332,000 - $366,000

        $2,417/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$355,000$165/sqft
        Source: HAR #92871415 Report a problem
        8/31/1998Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$224 +32.8%$379,011 +3.6%
        2024$169 +128.8%$365,673 -5.1%
        2023$74 $385,507 +15%
        2022-- $335,100 +18.3%
        2021-- $283,289 +6.4%
        2020$300 -47.2%$266,195 +2.4%
        2019$569 -83.9%$260,021 +1.7%
        2018$3,536 $255,766
        2017$3,536 -36%$255,766 +9.8%
        2016$5,526 +15.5%$232,856 +8.1%
        2015$4,783 $215,334 +10.7%
        2014$4,783 $194,445 +6.1%
        2013-- $183,270
        2012-- $183,270
        2011-- $183,270
        2010-- $183,270
        2009-- $183,270 +10.7%
        2007-- $165,610
        2006-- $165,610 -4.8%
        2005-- $174,000 +5.1%
        2004-- $165,610 +9.9%
        2003-- $150,650 +2.2%
        2002-- $147,390
        2001-- $147,390
        2000-- $147,390

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Clear Lake

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable