Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $306,000

    2014 N Stillwater Rd, Arlington Heights, IL 60004

    2beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $319,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,475 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,700

    $304,000 - $336,000

    $2,475/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,475/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained second floor ranch. Wonderful, vaulted ceilings throughout with skylights in the kitchen and primary bedroom! Plush new carpeting in living areas and stairway! Living room features a beautiful gas fireplace and is open to dining room and kitchen. Updated kitchen features granite countertops with terrific breakfast bar, and stainless-steel appliances. Primary bedroom offers private access to updated bath featuring newer cabinetry, beautiful tile and separate tub and shower. Fabulous Lake Arlington community featuring pool, club house, exercise room, tennis courts, and walking trails.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Cindy Eich, GRI 847-721-5580,

    RE/MAX Suburban,

    Martin Eich 847-721-1092,

    RE/MAX Suburban

    Bought with:

    Robin Saichek

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12582814MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X9
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 50 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X5
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
    • Laundry: Upper Level, Washer Hookup, In Unit
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03164110081064
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Arlington Heights
    • Subdivision: Lake Arlington Towne

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $444 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$306,000-4.4%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12582814 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$320,000
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$320,000+143.3%
    7/25/1996Sold$131,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,528 +5.4%$19,881
    2022$4,296 +9.5%$19,881 +22.4%
    2021$3,925 +1%$16,242
    2020$3,888 -0.2%$16,242 -10.6%
    2019$3,897 +26.8%$18,165 +29.8%
    2018$3,073 +0.5%$13,990
    2017$3,058 -0.9%$13,990
    2016$3,085 -13%$13,990 -3.9%
    2015$3,547 +0.6%$14,558
    2014$3,526 +2.8%$14,558
    2013$3,429 +8.6%$14,558 -1.9%
    2012$3,158 +2.2%$14,836
    2011$3,091 -10.5%$14,836 -9.5%
    2010$3,454 +20.1%$16,397 -14%
    2009$2,876 +7%$19,069 -7%
    2008$2,689 +2.9%$20,505 -9.9%
    2007$2,614 -7.8%$22,747 +38.6%
    2006$2,834 +9.3%$16,415
    2005$2,593 +4.3%$16,415
    2004$2,487 -2.3%$16,415 +18.1%
    2003$2,545 +3.7%$13,900
    2002$2,454 +3.5%$13,900
    2001$2,371 +1.5%$13,900 +8.6%
    2000$2,336 +2.2%$12,800
    1999$2,285 $12,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60004