Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $276,600

    20142 Rensellor St, Livonia, MI 48152

    3beds
    1,338sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $276,600 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,600

    $263,000 - $290,000

    $2,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,900/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully maintained 1,400 sq ft colonial is move-in ready and packed with upgrades, featuring fresh paint throughout, stunning hardwood floors, a modern kitchen, and a fully finished basement. Everyday convenience is covered with a brand-new in-unit washer and dryer, and year-round comfort is guaranteed thanks to a new furnace and central air conditioning system. A perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates schedule your showing today! 1. No Smoking Smoking of any kind (cigarettes, cigars, marijuana, vaping, etc.) is strictly prohibited inside the property and within 25 feet of all entrances. 2. No Pets No animals or pets of any kind are permitted on the premises without prior written approval from the landlord. 3. No Modifications Tenant may not paint, wallpaper, install fixtures, alter landscaping, or make any structural or cosmetic changes to the property without prior written consent from the landlord. 4. Rent Payment Rent is due on the 1st of each month. A grace period of [X] days is provided, after which a late fee of $[X] will be assessed. 5. Security Deposit A security deposit equal to [X] month's rent is required prior to move-in and will be returned within 30 days of lease end, less any deductions for damages beyond normal wear and tear. 6. Utilities Tenant is responsible for all utilities unless otherwise specified in writing, including gas, electric, water, and internet. 7. Maintenance & Repairs Tenant agrees to maintain the property in clean and habitable condition and promptly report any needed repairs to the landlord. Tenant is responsible for minor maintenance such as lawn care, snow removal, and changing filters/batteries. 8. Occupancy Only individuals listed on the lease may occupy the property. Subletting is not permitted without written landlord approval. 9. Noise & Nuisance Tenant agrees to be respectful of neighbors and comply with all local noise ordinances. Excessive noise, disturbances, or illegal activity are grounds for eviction. 10. Renter's Insurance Tenant is strongly encouraged (or required, if you prefer) to carry renter's insurance for the duration of the lease. The landlord is not responsible for loss or damage to tenant's personal property. 11. Landlord Access Landlord will provide a minimum of 24 hours' notice before entering the property for inspections, repairs, or showings, except in the case of emergency. 12. Lease Term & Renewal This lease is for a term of [X] months beginning [start date] and ending [end date]. Month-to-month continuation after the lease term requires [X] days' written notice from either party to terminate. 13. Move-Out Condition Tenant agrees to return the property in the same condition as received, normal wear and tear excepted. Professional carpet or floor cleaning may be required upon move-out.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,338 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46001040054001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Livonia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2027

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2017Sold$150,000-5%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2016Pending sale$157,900$118/sqft
    Source: ERA Country Ridge Realty, Inc. #216105649 Report a problem
    12/2/2016Price change$157,900-1.3%$118/sqft
    10/31/2016Listed for sale$160,000-3%$120/sqft
    Source: ERA Country Ridge Realty #216105649 Report a problem
    5/23/2013Listing removed$165,000$123/sqft
    Source: MAIN STREET REALTY #213043299 Report a problem
    5/10/2013Listed for sale$165,000+3.1%$123/sqft
    Source: MAIN STREET REALTY #213043299 Report a problem
    9/24/2003Sold$160,000+44.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/1998Sold$111,000+326.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/1995Sold$26,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $100,200 +5.1%
    2024-- $95,300 +10.4%
    2023-- $86,300 +5.8%
    2022-- $81,600 +4.9%
    2021-- $77,800
    2020$2,774 +2%$77,800 +3.6%
    2019$2,721 $75,100 +4.2%
    2018$2,721 $72,100 +10.8%
    2017-- $65,100
    2016$1,943 $65,100 +18.7%
    2015$1,943 $54,860 +23.5%
    2012-- $44,420
    2005$1,461 -32.2%--
    2003$2,156 +5.1%--
    2001$2,052 +6.7%$58,860 +3.2%
    2000$1,923 $57,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48152