Skip main navigation
Sold for $692,000
  • $692,000

    2015 Africa Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087

    3beds
    2,244sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    8.84 Acres Lot
    $689,100 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $2,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $689,100

    $648,000 - $737,000

    $2,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,924/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,924/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET --Home Sale Contingency Not Met – YOUR COUNTRY LIFESTYLE AWAITS Imagine waking up in a home designed for both comfort and connection. This 2017 farmhouse sits on 8.84 partially wooded acres, offering privacy without feeling isolated. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly from the kitchen to the living spaces, making it perfect for family gatherings, entertaining friends, or quiet evenings at home. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a flexible bonus room, there's space for everyone—home office, hobby room, or guest retreat. Two fireplaces add warmth and character, creating cozy corners to relax and enjoy the views of your land. Outside, the acreage invites hobby farming, animals, or just enjoying the freedom of wide-open space. This home is ideal for families who value country living without giving up convenience, or anyone seeking a lifestyle centered on space, peace, and possibilities. Previously under contract—now a second chance to make this one yours.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Roberts,

    Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC - Baxter

    Bought with:

    Phyllis Webb, 322624

    Vision Realty Partners, LLC

    Brandie Wiehl, 334308

    Vision Realty Partners, LLC

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 240589MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Two
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,244
    • Total interior livable area: 2,244 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 8.84 Acres
    • Dimensions: 8.84 acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 014.04
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System

DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Sold$692,000-1.1%$308/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #240589 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$699,900$312/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3047413 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Contingent$699,900$312/sqft
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$699,900$312/sqft
    12/8/2025Contingent$699,900$312/sqft
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$699,900$312/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #240589 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listing removed$699,900$312/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #237035 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$699,900-4.1%$312/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #237035 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$729,900-3.9%$325/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #237035 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for sale$759,900-0.7%$339/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #237035 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listing removed$764,900$341/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2866726 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for sale$764,900+9.3%$341/sqft
    2/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2583577 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listed for sale$700,000$312/sqft
    11/22/2023Listing removed$700,000$312/sqft
    10/20/2023Listed for sale$700,000+49%$312/sqft
    11/12/2019Listing removed$469,900$209/sqft
    Source: Blackwell Realty and Auction #2088287 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Listed for sale$469,900+13.8%$209/sqft
    6/7/2017Sold$413,000-1.6%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2017Pending sale$419,900$187/sqft
    Source: Blackwell Realty and Auction #1803136 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Listed for sale$419,900+551%$187/sqft
    5/24/2016Sold$64,500$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,915 $100,300
    2024$1,915 $100,300
    2023$1,915 $100,300
    2022$1,915 $100,300
    2021-- $100,300 +27%
    2020$1,989 $78,975
    2019$1,989 $78,975
    2018$1,989 +0.3%$78,975 +0.3%
    2017$1,984 +316.2%$78,750 +316.1%
    2016$477 -2%$18,925
    2015$486 +13%$18,925 +13%
    2014$430 $16,745
    2013$430 +0%$16,745
    2012$430 +2.8%$16,745
    2011$419 $16,745 -4.1%
    2010-- $17,460 +1.6%
    2009$418 -28.6%$17,177 -28.6%
    2008$585 +8.9%$24,059 +11.1%
    2007$537 $21,665
    2006$537 +744%$21,665 +744%
    2005$64 $2,567

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37087