Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home in the heart of Whitehaven! Spanning 1,562 sq. ft., this well-maintained residence offers a functional layout perfect for families or investors. The interior features a spacious living area and a primary suite with a private bath. Situated on a generous 0.32-acre level lot, the property includes a large backyard ideal for outdoor entertaining. Located just minutes from Graceland, Memphis International Airport, and local schools, this home provides unbeatable convenience.
For sale
$129,900
2015 E Holmes Rd, Memphis, TN 38116
3beds
1,557sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
0.31 Acres Lot
$156,500 Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layout
- 4 hours |
- 74 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexis Martz,
Trelora Realty 629-260-5285
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10222011
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Dining room
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Kitchen
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 24 x 8
Living room
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Den
- Area: 220
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Separate Tub & Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Hardwood, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad
- Covered spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 104 x 130
- Features: Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 079143 00011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $168,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,222
- Price range: $129.9K - $129.9K
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$156,500
$135,000 - $175,000
$1,458/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,900+149.8%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2011 | Sold | $52,000-20%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2007 | Sold | $65,000-19.3%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2006 | Sold | $80,553+16.1%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/1995 | Sold | $69,381$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 +21.2% | $42,150 +51.5% |
| 2024 | $1,832 +8.1% | $27,825 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $27,825 |
| 2022 | -- | $27,825 |
| 2021 | -- | $27,825 +33.9% |
| 2020 | $664 | $20,775 |
| 2019 | $664 -21.1% | $20,775 |
| 2018 | $841 -45.1% | $20,775 |
| 2017 | $1,533 +131% | $20,775 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $664 -6.4% | $19,525 -6% |
| 2014 | $710 | $20,775 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,775 +9.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,925 -14.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,250 |
| 2010 | -- | $22,250 -14.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $26,025 +8% |
| 2008 | -- | $24,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $24,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $24,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $24,100 +13.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $21,175 |
| 2003 | -- | $21,175 |
| 2002 | -- | $21,175 |
| 2001 | -- | $21,175 +13.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $18,675 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake