Skip main navigation
Active
  • $629,900

    2015 Maplewood Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $525/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully updated kitchenHardwood floors throughout
    Welcome to 2015 Maplewood Rd-a really well-kept home in one of Northbrook's most sought-after neighborhoods. The location is hard to beat-just minutes to the highway, Metra, shopping, and great restaurants, so everything you need is close by. Set in the Glenbrook Countryside subdivision and part of the highly rated school District, it's a spot people specifically look for. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with hardwood floors throughout and a beautifully updated kitchen that truly feels like the heart of the home. It's the kind of space that works just as well for everyday living as it does when you've got friends or family over. The finished basement adds a ton of flexibility-whether you need extra living space, additional bedroom, a gym, or just a place to unwind. Don't miss out on this special opportunity to own a home in a coveted location, Homes like this don't sit long-definitely worth seeing in person!
    11 days
    |
    953
    |
    34
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Brandon Aranda 224-715-5655,

    4 Sale Realty Advantage LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12628969MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X10
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X9
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 10 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1X10
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 836 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 38X22
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X10
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 351 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27X13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X14
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,320
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Yes, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      • Dimensions: 101x211
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04031020060000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955
      • Major remodel year: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $525/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $349,990
      • Annual tax amount: $6,398
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/27/2026Sold$380,000$317/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$6,398 +3.9%$34,999
        2022$6,158 +9.1%$34,999 +18.1%
        2021$5,647 +0.5%$29,626
        2020$5,617 +579.6%$29,626 -9%
        2019$827 -8.9%$32,556 +13.4%
        2018$907 +4%$28,715
        2017$872 -34.1%$28,715
        2016$1,323 -14.2%$28,715 +14%
        2015$1,543 +6%$25,178
        2014$1,455 +0.9%$25,178
        2013$1,443 +14%$25,178 -25.9%
        2012$1,266 -1%$33,994
        2011$1,278 +13.3%$33,994
        2010$1,128 +11.1%$33,994 -29.1%
        2009$1,015 -83.5%$47,962 -7%
        2008$6,166 +74.5%$51,571
        2007$3,534 -4.1%$51,571 +64.2%
        2006$3,685 +3.6%$31,399
        2005$3,557 +4.6%$31,399
        2004$3,401 +129%$31,399 +32.1%
        2003$1,485 -54.9%$23,771
        2002$3,290 +96.4%$23,771
        2001$1,675 -33.4%$23,771 +25.1%
        2000$2,517 +53.7%$19,007
        1999$1,637 $19,007

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,128/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3083
        Property taxes
        $1045
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60062

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable