Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    2015 Ocean Haven Road SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $340,000 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,058 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,000

    $323,000 - $357,000

    $2,058/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Imagine mornings spent swinging on the front porch, soaking in breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway, or enjoying evening sunsets from the screened porch overlooking the back of the home. This charming three-bedroom, two-bath residence combines relaxed coastal living with modern comfort--and the freedom of no HOA restrictions, while still offering access to the Ocean Haven POA amenities: a private pier, boat launch, floating docks, and a peaceful picnic area. Step inside to discover hardwood floors beneath the carpet in the living, dining, and hallway spaces, adding a touch of timeless elegance. Just minutes from Ocean Isle Beach's pristine sands, excellent dining, shopping, and golf, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or a savvy investment opportunity, 2015 Ocean Haven Rd SW delivers the ultimate in coastal living--where every day feels like a vacation.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Natalie M Moore 410-474-7133,

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Debbie L Kinlaw, 216863

    CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100562927MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Brunswick County Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,260
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: On Site
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: ICW
    • Waterfront features: Pier, Boat Ramp, Deeded Water Access, Deeded Water Rights, Second Row, Water Depth 4+
    • Frontage type: See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 76 x 117 x 77 x 117
    • Features: Boat Dock, Boat Ramp, Deeded Water Access, Deeded Water Rights, Navigable Water, Pier, Second Row, Water Depth 4+
    Details
    • Additional structures: Covered Area, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 243od01001
    • Zoning: Co-R-6000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • See Remarks, Brick
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Off Site
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ocean Isle Beach
    • Subdivision: Ocean Haven

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $400 annually
    • Amenities included: Boat Dock
    • Association name: Ocean Haven Landing Owners Association
    • Association phone: 336-302-2113

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$340,000-2.8%$270/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100562927 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$349,900$278/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100562927 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$349,900+354.4%$278/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100562927 Report a problem
    5/1/1998Sold$77,000$61/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$949 $218,970
    2024$949 +1%$218,970
    2023$939 +13.7%$218,970 +67%
    2022$826 0%$131,120
    2021$826 $131,120
    2020$826 $131,120
    2019-- $131,120 +458%
    2018-- $23,500
    2017$620 $23,500
    2016$620 $23,500 -78.1%
    2015$620 +11.8%$107,300 +4.4%
    2014$555 $102,794
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28469