Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,308,600

    2015 Summerfield Rd, Winter Park, FL 32792

    4beds
    2,958sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2024
    10,769 Square Feet Lot
    $1,308,600 Zestimate®
    $442/sqft
    $3,994 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,308,600

    $1.24M - $1.37M

    $3,994/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,283/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,283/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This exquisite one-story home, situated on a generous 10,769 square foot lot, offers four bedrooms and four baths, showcasing high-end craftsmanship throughout. Upon entering through the charming front porch, you’ll be greeted by numerous upgrades, from gleaming porcelain floors to an outdoor oasis designed for luxury living. Key Features include: Office & Playroom: A dedicated office room and an oversized playroom with a pool table. Living & Dining Areas: A dining room and a family room offering a stunning view of the pool and an oversized lanai for outdoor living. Bedrooms & Baths: Four full baths and an amazing master bedroom overlook the pool and backyard. Chef’s Kitchen: Equipped with an oversized island, luxury Bush appliances, custom cabinetry, and beautiful quartz countertops and backsplash. An oversized pantry and a large utility room add to the convenience. Outdoor Kitchen & Pool: Features a 36’ gas grill, wet bar, mini refrigerator, and a dining area overlooking the 14’x28’ pool. Additional Upgrades: LED lights with dimmers, a Nest smart thermostat, a 5-ton A/C unit, a smart water heater, 24”x48” porcelain tiles, prewired outdoor sound system, floating vanities, three smart alarm keyboards, a full pool bath, luxury Delta faucets and shower heads, and smart garden lights. This home is ideally located just minutes from Downtown Baldwin Park, Winter Park, Rollins College, and a variety of restaurants and shopping venues. This makes it perfect for any buyer looking for a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. El

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,958 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Stucco, Wood, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 10,769 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 302209413402030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winter Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$1,375,000$465/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6357615 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$1,375,000$465/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6357615 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listing removed$1,375,000$465/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6323573 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$1,375,000-3.5%$465/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6323573 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for sale$1,425,000-4%$482/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6323573 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$1,485,000$502/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6285086 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$1,485,000-1%$502/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6285086 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listed for sale$1,500,000$507/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6285086 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Listing removed$1,500,000$507/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6240903 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$1,500,000+0.1%$507/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6240903 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for sale$1,499,000+299.7%$507/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2022Sold$375,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,052 -9.8%$371,368 -11.2%
    2023$6,711 +308.9%$417,987 +185.8%
    2022$1,641 +1.8%$146,262 +3%
    2021$1,612 +0.2%$142,002 +1.4%
    2020$1,608 +1.3%$140,041 +2.3%
    2019$1,587 +1.1%$136,892 +1.9%
    2018$1,571 $134,340 -39.8%
    2017$1,571 +1.5%$223,123 -1.7%
    2016$1,547 +2.4%$226,921 +14%
    2015$1,512 -3%$199,126 +18.5%
    2014$1,559 +2.8%$167,991 +7.4%
    2013$1,516 +1.6%$156,422 -0.2%
    2012$1,492 +4%$156,724 -8.6%
    2011$1,435 +6.3%$171,404 -4.4%
    2010$1,351 $179,202 -7.6%
    2009-- $193,988 -11.7%
    2008$1,226 -12.5%$219,712 -3%
    2007$1,402 -6%$226,521 -7.5%
    2006$1,492 +0.6%$244,761 +23.2%
    2005$1,483 +5.2%$198,698 +12.4%
    2004$1,409 +6.1%$176,838 +1.3%
    2003$1,328 +3.3%$174,525 +9.8%
    2002$1,286 +0.8%$158,968 +18.1%
    2001$1,276 +3.2%$134,626 +4.2%
    2000$1,236 $129,142

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32792