2016 Beecher Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
Home value
$402,700
$366,000 - $431,000
$2,261/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,261/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,261/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,771/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,771/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Other Surface Counters, Pantry, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Bathroom, Main Level
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space,Exterior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,539
- Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,539
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 14 017100110233
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Restaurant, Sidewalks
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2024 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,000+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800+100%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Sold | $467,000+4%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Pending sale | $449,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,000-2.4%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Listing removed | $460,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Price change | $460,000-3.2%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $474,999+3.3%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Listing removed | $460,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Pending sale | $460,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Contingent | $460,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Price change | $460,000-5.9%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $489,000+94.8%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Sold | $251,000+14.1%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2022 | Pending sale | $219,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $219,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Pending sale | $219,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $219,900+4.7%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Sold | $210,000+5.1%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2021 | Price change | $199,900-2.9%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2021 | Price change | $205,900-1.4%$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $208,900$136/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Ken Harris and Associates Rlty #6804021 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,648 +155% | $186,800 +98.7% |
| 2023 | $2,999 -14.4% | $94,000 +8.6% |
| 2022 | $3,501 +5227.8% | $86,520 +47.5% |
| 2021 | $66 -95% | $58,640 +84.2% |
| 2020 | $1,318 +218.8% | $31,840 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $414 | $30,280 +13.3% |
| 2018 | $414 | $26,720 +89.2% |
| 2017 | $414 +7.3% | $14,120 |
| 2016 | $385 +2.4% | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $376 +2120.6% | $14,120 |
| 2014 | $17 +27.8% | $14,120 +27.9% |
| 2013 | $13 | $11,040 |
| 2012 | $13 +3212.5% | $11,040 -31.7% |
| 2011 | $0 | $16,160 |
| 2010 | $19 -46.2% | $16,160 -45.7% |
| 2009 | $36 | $29,760 -8.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $32,640 |
| 2007 | -- | $32,640 -0.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $32,680 +7.1% |
| 2003 | $212 +8.6% | $30,520 +2.8% |
| 2002 | $195 +14% | $29,680 +10.4% |
| 2001 | $171 | $26,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Cascade Avenue-Road