Welcome to Lakeridge Villas, one of Reno's most sought-after southwest neighborhoods, adjacent to a beautiful Golf Course. This turnkey 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse offers 1,520 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in a peaceful, park-like setting. The home features two spacious en-suite bedrooms, each with its own private bath—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The elegant kitchen offers generous workspace and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living or entertaining. Recent updates include gleaming wood flooring, all new double-pane windows, and new sliding glass doors that open to private decks and patios overlooking the lush greenbelt. Natural light fills the home, enhancing its bright and airy feel. Central A/C ensures year-round comfort. Step outside to enjoy tranquil, tree-lined surroundings, scenic ponds, and beautifully maintained grounds. The property backs to a greenbelt, offering added privacy and peaceful views. The HOA provides exceptional value, including exterior maintenance, structure insurance, trash service, and access to community tennis courts—allowing for low-maintenance living in a prime location. Ideally situated near fine dining, shopping, medical facilities, parks, biking and hiking trails, and just a short drive to Lake Tahoe for skiing and year-round recreation. This is refined, low-maintenance living in one of Reno's finest neighborhoods. Move-in ready and easy to show—don't miss this rare opportunity in Lakeridge Villas. New pictures and staging added.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/8)
$460,000
2016 Branch Ln, Reno, NV 89509
2beds
1,520sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1977
43.56 Square Feet Lot
$453,400 Zestimate®
$303/sqft
$440/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully maintained groundsScenic pondsTranquil tree-lined surroundingsGleaming wood flooringAll new double-pane windows
- 89 days |
- 1,578 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brenda Peterson S.199640 775-462-8966,
eXp Realty
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260001758
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall, In Unit
Features
- High Ceilings, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,520
- Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Tennis Court(s)
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Front Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 43.56 Square Feet
- Features: Common Area, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 02341116
- Zoning: SF5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Villas At Lakeridge 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Insurance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $440 monthly
- HOA name: Associa Sierra North
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $303/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,742
- Annual tax amount: $1,818
- Date on market: 2/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 89 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$453,400
$431,000 - $476,000
$2,328/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $460,000-2.1%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $470,000+7.1%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Sold | $439,000-2.2%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Pending sale | $449,000$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,000+127.3%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2015 | Sold | $197,500$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $197,500+53.1%$130/sqft |
Source: Carwin Realty #150001285 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2012 | Sold | $129,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2012 | Price change | $129,000-7.2%$85/sqft |
Source: Dickson Realty Inc #120004116 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2012 | Price change | $139,000-5.8%$91/sqft |
Source: Dickson Realty Inc #120004116 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $147,500-45%$97/sqft |
Source: Dickson Realty Inc #120004116 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2004 | Sold | $268,000+97.1%$176/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/1996 | Sold | $136,000+51.1%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/1994 | Sold | $90,000$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 +10.8% | $65,360 +2.5% |
| 2024 | $1,595 +2.6% | $63,796 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $1,555 +2.9% | $61,482 +16.1% |
| 2022 | $1,512 +3.4% | $52,977 +16.3% |
| 2021 | $1,462 +3% | $45,551 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $1,420 -2.9% | $44,499 |
| 2019 | $1,462 +3% | $44,499 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,420 +8.7% | $43,220 -0.6% |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $43,490 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $41,650 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $1,306 +0% | $39,900 +8.2% |
| 2014 | $1,306 -2.4% | $36,876 +4.4% |
| 2013 | $1,338 | $35,323 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,323 +1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $34,835 -7.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $37,498 -20.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $46,906 -6.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $49,933 +0.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $49,480 +21.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $40,712 +6% |
| 2005 | -- | $38,395 -1.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $38,842 -4% |
| 2003 | -- | $40,476 +0.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $40,224 |
| 2001 | -- | $40,224 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southwest