Welcome to this beautifully maintained property that boasts a neutral color paint scheme throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash adding a touch of elegance. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet, providing ample storage space, featuring double sinks for a more efficient morning routine. As a resident, you will have access to shared neighborhood amenities enhancing your living experience. This property is a must-see for those seeking a stylish and comfortable home. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/7)
$200,000
2016 E River Rd Unit 101, Tucson, AZ 85718
1beds
720sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$278/sqft
$236/mo HOA
What's special
Neutral color paint schemeAccent backsplashSpacious walk-in closetStainless steel appliancesDouble sinks
- 269 days |
- 330 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tara Jones 480-568-2791,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22521949
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 720
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 26
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 108253020
- Zoning: Tucson - R3
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Placita Escondida Bldgs 18-20 Units 1-204
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $236 monthly
- HOA name: Placita Escondida Co
- HOA phone: 602-957-9191
Location
- Region: Tucson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $278/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,177
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 245 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $200,000-2.4%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $205,000-2.8%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $211,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $211,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $211,000-1.4%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $214,000-1.4%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $217,000-2.3%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $222,000-2.2%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $227,000-0.9%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $229,000-1.7%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $233,000-0.9%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000-4.1%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listing removed | $245,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000+19.5%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Sold | $205,000-4.7%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Pending sale | $215,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Contingent | $215,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $215,000-6.5%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Price change | $230,000-1.7%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $234,000-2.1%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Contingent | $239,000$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $239,000$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Catalina Foothills