Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Greer, perfectly situated on a spacious 1.62-acre lot just 5 minutes from Lake Robinson and 10 minutes from downtown Greer. This charming bungalow offers the perfect mix of modern updates and peaceful outdoor living, with the added benefit that the land has already been subdivided, offering flexibility and future potential. As you arrive, you’ll notice the newly paved driveway and inviting outdoor spaces, including a large covered front porch and a vaulted covered side porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The backyard features an above-ground pool and plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, the home features an open-concept living and dining area that flows into a fully renovated kitchen with brand-new appliances. The layout includes two secondary bedrooms and a hall bath with double sinks, along with a flex space perfect for a home office. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a shower, and private access to the covered side porch. With thoughtful upgrades, multiple outdoor living areas, and a functional layout, this move-in ready home is a must-see. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $135.1K (4/2)
$485,000
2016 Edwards Lake Rd, Greer, SC 29651
3beds
1,997sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
1.62 Acres Lot
$352,500 Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Above-ground poolLarge covered front porchBeautifully remodeledVaulted covered side porchTwo secondary bedroomsBrand-new appliancesNewly paved driveway
- 65 days |
- 766 |
- 58 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sender Esquivel 864-625-8614,
Bluefield Realty Group
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1584931
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Bonus Room/Rec Room
Primary bedroom
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 25 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Kitchen
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13 x 19
Living room
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 18 x 21
Bonus room
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Water Purifier
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Smooth, Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops – Quartz
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Ventless
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,997 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Driveway, Concrete
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.62 Acres
- Features: Sloped, 1 - 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0630.0101025.01
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $68,530
- Annual tax amount: $1,344
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
Estimated market value
$352,500
$335,000 - $370,000
$2,067/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/5/2026 | Contingent | $349,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $349,900-27.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $485,000+34.8%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $359,900-28%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+38.9%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listing removed | $359,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+7.4%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Price change | $335,000-8.2%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Price change | $365,000-6.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $389,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2023 | Pending sale | $389,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Price change | $389,000-9.5%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $430,000+2050%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2021 | Sold | $20,000-98%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2008 | Listing removed | $1,003,200$502/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2008 | Listed for sale | $1,003,200$502/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,344 +1.7% | $68,530 |
| 2023 | $1,321 -14% | $68,530 -18.5% |
| 2022 | $1,536 +190.4% | $84,130 |
| 2021 | $529 +5.9% | $84,130 +15% |
| 2020 | $499 +0.6% | $73,170 |
| 2019 | $497 +0.2% | $73,170 |
| 2018 | $495 | $73,170 +2397.3% |
| 2017 | $495 +2.4% | $2,930 -96% |
| 2016 | $484 +6.2% | $73,170 +29.6% |
| 2015 | $455 -53.7% | $56,480 -48% |
| 2014 | $983 | $108,697 +239.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $31,979 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29651