Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $517,200

    2016 Moon Rise Dr, Windsor, CO 80550

    3beds
    1,848sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $517,200 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $2,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,200

    $491,000 - $543,000

    $2,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom ranch house with mountain views! - vacant and ready now! - can only hold property for 14 days past today's date - tours M-F (no evenings or weekends) - pets welcome (some restrictions) - 2 car garage - SWEET inside / outside fireplace - fenced yard - pool (tenant pays entry fees) TENANT RESPONSIBILITY: - Utilities: gas, electric, water, internet - Snow removal on patio, steps, driveway, and sidewalk that borders property/street - weekly weeding, trimming, and mowing (owner takes care of sprinkler maintenance) Application Fee: $45 per person over 18 yrs old Pet Deposit: $300 Pet Rent: $35 Credit / background check Renters Insurance Required Applicants have a right to provide ECOTENANT with a Portable Screening Report (PTSR) not more than 30 days old, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes. If Applicant provides a PTSR, ECOTENANT is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for ECOTENANT to access use of PTSR. ECOTENANT reserves the right to verify validity of the PTSR provided by applicant. LEASE TERMS - flexible - 13+ months PETS Pet Deposit: $300 (Total, not per pet) Pet Rent: $35 (Total, not per pet) 1 dog + 1 cat (max combined weight of 75 pounds) or 2 cats only, will consider 2 dogs APPLICATION FEE - $45 per applicant - each person over 18 yrs or old must submit an application and be a leaseholder QUALIFICATIONS - credit / background check - minimum combined credit score of 600 or greater - renters insurance required for each leaseholder - see website for more details

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080731201003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windsor

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000
    • Application fee: $45

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/27/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2022Sold$483,825$262/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,626 +3.4%$32,390 -11%
    2024$4,476 +112.6%$36,400 -1%
    2023$2,105 +129.8%$36,750 +147.5%
    2022$916 +30%$14,850 +111.8%
    2021$705 $7,010 +29.1%
    2020$705 $5,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80550