Back on the market at no fault of seller. Don't miss this opportunity to own a land and build your dream home, with NO HOA restrictions and fees. This lot is in a desirable location in Red Bank and Zoned for Lexington One Schools! Just minutes away from Publix, Aldi, Walmart, Lowes, dining, shopping, banks, I-20, etc. DHEC septic tank permit on file. Preferred Closing Attorney: Law Office of Christopher Moran. Se Habla Espanol. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Lot/land
Price cut: $4.9K (2/20)
$60,000
2016 Old Barnwell Rd, Lexington, SC 29073
--beds
--baths
1.23Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.23 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Desirable location
- 348 days |
- 398 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julia Guerra,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 609564
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00650001068
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $22,500
- Annual tax amount: $736
- Date on market: 5/28/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,383/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $60,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $60,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Contingent | $60,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $60,000-7.6% |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $64,900 |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Pending sale | $64,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $64,900-7.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $69,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listing removed | $69,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $69,900-17.8% |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $85,000-36.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2020 | Sold | $134,000+3521.6% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2008 | Sold | $3,700 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $736 +11% | $1,350 |
| 2023 | $664 +3.1% | $1,350 +0.2% |
| 2022 | $644 +0.3% | $1,347 |
| 2021 | $642 | $1,347 +15% |
| 2019 | -- | $1,171 |
| 2018 | $580 +0.7% | $1,171 |
| 2017 | $576 +1.7% | $1,171 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $566 +3.2% | $1,170 |
| 2015 | $549 | $1,170 +14.9% |
| 2014 | $549 +23.7% | $1,018 -0.2% |
| 2013 | $444 | $1,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,020 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,020 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,020 +14.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $890 |
| 2008 | -- | $890 |
| 2007 | -- | $890 |
| 2006 | -- | $890 |
| 2005 | -- | $890 +11.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $800 |
| 2003 | -- | $800 |
| 2001 | -- | $800 +50.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $530 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29073