Completely renovated 3BD/2BA home on a nice lot in a great location. Updates include a new roof, new paint, new flooring, new cabinets and countertops, new fixtures, and a new deck. Schedule your showing today.
For sale
$239,900
20168 Harris Rd, Athens, AL 35614
3beds
1,324sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
0.54 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofNew paintNew flooringNew fixturesNew deckNew cabinets and countertopsNice lot
- 15 days |
- 1,175 |
- 103 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cody Smith 256-497-6689,
Smith Realty & Auction
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21916754
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Features: LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Dining room
- Features: LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Laundry room
- Level: First
- Area: 55
- Dimensions: 11 x 5
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,324 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Faces Front
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 210
Details
- Parcel number: 0605210000019010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $216,700
- Annual tax amount: $648
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+49%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $161,000+42.6%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2016 | Sold | $112,900+2.7%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2013 | Sold | $109,900+10%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2009 | Sold | $99,900$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 +6.9% | $21,600 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $606 +8.6% | $20,200 +8.6% |
| 2023 | $558 +18.5% | $18,600 +18.5% |
| 2022 | $471 +17.2% | $15,700 +17.2% |
| 2020 | $402 +24.8% | $13,400 +24.8% |
| 2018 | $322 -8.5% | $10,740 |
| 2017 | $352 | $10,740 -90% |
| 2016 | $352 +17.7% | $107,200 +898.1% |
| 2015 | $299 | $10,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35614