Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    2017 Green Acres Rd, Adrian, MI 49221

    3beds
    1,432sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Secure buildingRecently remodeledSpacious garageCentral air
    Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath single-family home in Adrian, MI. Built in 2006, and recently remodeled! This property features modern amenities such as dishwasher, washer/dryer, and central air. With a spacious garage, secure building, and pet-friendly policy, this is the perfect place to call home. Resident is responsible for all utilities. Don't miss out on this gem! Rent: $2295. Available 06/01/2026.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: MD0875017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Adrian

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listing removed$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for rent$2,295-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2014Sold$103,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 49221