Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $15.1K (5/20)
$449,900
5beds
4,740sqft

2017 Pea Ridge Rd, Centertown, MO 65023

5beds
4,740sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1968
5.60 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$95 price/sqft

What's special

Recently finished lower levelPrestigious brick rancherOpen flowing floor planLarge bedroomTheatre area

An entertainers' dream home! Sitting pretty on 5.6 acres, this prestigious brick rancher was designed with an open, flowing floor plan built for gatherings. With 5 beds, 3 baths and over 4,700 square feet you will not run out of space here! Featuring tons of hardwood throughout the main floor, a ...

32 days
|
2,072
|
94
|
Source: JCMLS,MLS#: 10072828MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Chris Christian 573-230-3439,

REMAX Jefferson City

Source: JCMLS,MLS#: 10072828MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 169.96 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13.33 x 12.75
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 199.22 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14.67 x 13.58
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 179.79 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13.83 x 13
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 177.71 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13.67 x 13
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 223 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16.83 x 13.25
Other
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 114.2 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15.58 x 7.33
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 368.08 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 25.83 x 14.25
Family room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 1178.66 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 39.42 x 29.9
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 450.26 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 28.9 x 15.58
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 86.06 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12.75 x 6.75
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 427.35 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16.5 x 25.9
Heating
  • Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Humidifier, Range, Water Softener Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
  • Central Vacuum, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,740
  • Total interior livable area: 4,740 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,127
  • Finished area below ground: 1,613

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Additional Parking, RV Access/Parking
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Details: Basement
Lot
  • Size: 5.6 Acres
  • Dimensions: 5.6 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 0706230000004006

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
Condition
  • Year built: 1968

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Lagoon
  • Water: Well

Community & HOA

Location
  • Region: Centertown

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $95/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $212,500
  • Annual tax amount: $2,197
  • Date on market: 4/20/2026
  • Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026Price change$449,900-3.2%$95/sqft
Source: JCMLS #10072828 Report a problem
4/20/2026Listed for sale$465,000$98/sqft
Source: JCMLS #10072828 Report a problem
5/22/2015Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $40,350 +5%
2024$2,192 +0%$38,430
2023$2,192 +5.9%$38,430 +6.2%
2022$2,071 $36,190
2021-- $36,190
2020$2,109 +3%$36,190 -1%
2019$2,048 +2.7%$36,538 -17%
2018$1,994 +18%$44,024 +21.7%
2017$1,690 $36,186
2016$1,690 $36,186
2015$1,690 --
2014$1,690 $36,214
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,526/mo
Principal & interest
$2279
Property taxes
$247
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $434,600

    $413,000 - $456,000

    $2,316/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 65023