Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Century 21 Select Real Estate, Turlock
    Price cut: $55K (4/1)
    $2,395,000

    20170 River Rd, Stevinson, CA 95374

    4beds
    4,662sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    38 Acres Lot
    $2,272,500 Zestimate®
    $514/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Riverfront estateParklike settingVineyard viewsGourmet kitchensCustom cabinetryHigh end finishesVaulted ceilings
    Exceptional 38 acres riverfront estate featuring two-Executive homes on the Merced River. Each residence was built in 2007 with high end finishes, vaulted ceilings, custom cabinetry, gourmet kitchens, spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets, and spa style baths with jetted tubs. 20170 River Rd has approx. 3,650 sf (4 bed/3.5 baths/3 car garage). 20154 River Rd has approx. 3,203 sf (4 bed/den/2.5 baths/3 car garage). Grounds include 1,200 sf shop with roll up doors and a 2-bedroom mobile home (approx. 784 sf). Enjoy a parklike setting with vineyard views and stunning mountain sunsets over the Merced River. Perfect for multi-family living or dual residential opportunity. Fantastic space for an event venue or vineyard/winery as well
    136 days
    |
    662
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    John Lazar DRE #00910830 209-581-2240,

    Century 21 Select Real Estate, Turlock

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: MC26001126MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Den, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Library, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Office, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Storage, Bedroom on Main Level, Multiple Primary Suites, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,662 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Paved, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Yes
      • Exterior features: Boat Slip
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, Orchard, Panoramic, River, Vineyard
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      • Waterfront features: Beach Front, River Front
      Lot
      • Size: 38 Acres
      • Features: 36-40 Units/Acre, Agricultural, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Irregular Lot, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Landscaped, Near Park, Paved, Ranch, Secluded, Street Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage, Guest House Detached, Outbuilding, Storage, Two On A Lot
      • Parcel number: 055090019000
      • Zoning: Agriculture
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Raised
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Agricultural Well, Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fishing, Hunting, Valley, Water Sports, Park
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Stevinson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $514/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,428,048
      • Annual tax amount: $26,615
      • Date on market: 1/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 136 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,272,500

        $2.16M - $2.39M

        $4,123/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Price change$2,395,000-2.2%$514/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225147111 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Listed for sale$2,450,000-2%$526/sqft
        10/23/2025Listing removed$2,500,000$536/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #222127952 Report a problem
        8/21/2025Contingent$2,500,000$536/sqft
        8/1/2025Listed for sale$2,500,000$536/sqft
        10/15/2024Pending sale$2,500,000$536/sqft
        7/11/2024Price change$2,500,000-16.5%$536/sqft
        2/20/2024Price change$2,995,000-3.9%$642/sqft
        12/8/2023Listed for sale$3,115,000-4.2%$668/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #223114666 Report a problem
        11/1/2023Listing removed--
        5/10/2023Price change$3,250,000-7.1%$697/sqft
        12/16/2022Price change$3,500,000-8.7%$751/sqft
        10/6/2022Listed for sale$3,835,000$823/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$26,615 +0.4%$2,428,048 +2%
        2024$26,498 +1.2%$2,381,223 +0.3%
        2023$26,183 +25.9%$2,373,220 +31.1%
        2022$20,794 +7%$1,810,908 +2%
        2021$19,430 +0.9%$1,776,146 +1.5%
        2020$19,249 +3.6%$1,750,693 +5%
        2019$18,577 +9.4%$1,667,033 +2%
        2018$16,975 -6.7%$1,633,827 -6.9%
        2017$18,192 +2.8%$1,755,012 +2.8%
        2016$17,693 +15.4%$1,707,749 +4.5%
        2015$15,332 $1,634,322

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95374

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable