Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: Park Regency Realty
    $579,000

    10030 Owensmouth Ave Unit 59, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    3beds
    1,633sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1979
    4.04 Acres Lot
    $584,700 Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $636/mo HOA

    What's special

    This wonderful Chatsworth Townhome located in the Tierra Verde Complex is move-in ready. This townhome has 3 family bedrooms all upstairs, 2.5 baths and 1,633 square feet. The spacious primary bedroom has a private bath, a dual sink vanity with quartz countertop and back splash, walk-in closet and balcony. You’ll enter through your private courtyard/patio into the spacious sunbathed living room and open floor plan with wood style laminate floors conveniently adjacent to the dining room, family room and upgraded kitchen. The family chef will love the spacious remodeled kitchen with ample cabinets and counter space, granite counters and full granite backsplash, easy-care tile floors, pantry, dual basin stainless steel sink, stainless steel gas range with custom cutting board, stainless steel dishwasher and refrigerator (included) and a convenient breakfast bar. The home’s many amenities include newer central air and heat for year-round comfort, laundry conveniently located upstairs in the unit, double pane window, recessed lighting downstairs, ring doorbell, garage storage racks. You’ll enjoy entertaining family and friends in the community pool and spa with large deck and many chaise lounges, covered patio, recreation room with fireplace and sauna. There is a 2-car garage with direct house access. Close to schools, world-class dining and shopping at the Warner Center Village, Westfield Topanga Mall and The Northridge Mall, Pierce College and California State University Northridge.
    13 days
    |
    716
    |
    57
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Steven Green DRE #00839039 818-388-3045,

    Park Regency Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26093047MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Living Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Upper Level
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Up
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Entry location: main floor
      • Patio & porch: Brick, Patio
      • Pool features: Community, Fenced, In Ground, Association
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Association, Community, In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4.04 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2747014101

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreation Room, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $518 monthly
      • HOA name: Tierra Verde
      • HOA phone: 818-436-7570
      • Second HOA fee: $118 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Chatsworth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $355/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $486,669
      • Annual tax amount: $5,933
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $584,700

        $555,000 - $614,000

        $4,003/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$579,000$355/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26093047 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$579,000+30.1%$355/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26093047 Report a problem
        2/4/2020Sold$445,000-1.1%$273/sqft
        Source: CRISNet / SRAR #SR19224929 Report a problem
        12/5/2019Price change$449,900-2%$276/sqft
        Source: Nationwide Capital Realty #SR19224929 Report a problem
        9/20/2019Listed for sale$459,000+8.8%$281/sqft
        10/2/2015Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
        Source: Prellis Property Management Report a problem
        9/18/2015Price change$2,200-4.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Prellis Property Management Report a problem
        9/3/2015Price change$2,295-4.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Prellis Property Management Report a problem
        8/22/2015Listed for rent$2,395$1/sqft
        Source: Prellis Property Management Report a problem
        5/27/2005Sold$422,000+237.6%$258/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/24/1995Sold$125,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,933 +1.4%$486,669 +2%
        2024$5,851 +2%$477,127 +2%
        2023$5,737 +4.9%$467,772 +2%
        2022$5,468 +1.4%$458,601 +2%
        2021$5,394 -3.7%$449,610 -0.3%
        2020$5,601 $451,000
        2019$5,601 +5.6%$451,000 +4.9%
        2018$5,303 $430,000 +17.2%
        2017$5,303 +16.9%$367,000
        2016$4,535 +0.6%$367,000
        2015$4,506 -2.3%$367,000
        2014$4,613 $367,000 +55.5%
        2012-- $236,000 -13.1%
        2011-- $271,500 +10.8%
        2010-- $245,000
        2009-- $245,000 -40.2%
        2008-- $409,800 -6.7%
        2007-- $439,048 +2%
        2006-- $430,440 +155.2%
        2005-- $168,700 +4%
        2004-- $162,151 +1.9%
        2003-- $159,180 +2%
        2002-- $156,060 +4%
        2000-- $150,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,061/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2856
        HOA Fees
        $636
        Property taxes
        $569
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Chatsworth

          Getting around

          59 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          76 / 100
          Very Bikeable