Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $342,000

    20173 Doddtown Rd, Harbeson, DE 19951

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1983
    5 Acres Lot
    $342,000 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $1,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,000

    $291,000 - $393,000

    $1,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5 acres with minimal restrictions! While this home is prime for a cosmetic interior facelift, it appears to be very structurally sound, with a new metal pitched roof four years ago, vinyl siding, all windows replaced, septic replaced 3.5 years ago, new air conditioning 3 years ago, newer hot water heater. Rooms are very spacious. Vaulted ceilings in living areas, split bedroom design. Half bath off laundry room ( seller removed toilet but sink still there). Shared driveway with neighbor. Lot is wooded front and back, but large cleared area around the home. Great central country location between Lewes and Georgetown! Home is definitely livable in it's present condition, but some sweat equity on the interior will make it shine! Seller has maintained all major components very well.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Storm Door(s), Insulated Door(s), Insulated Window(s), Insulation, MBED-Full Bath, Screen(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom-Entry Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13517001701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

• Appliances: Water Heater Electric
    • Construction Type: Mobile (Prior 1993)
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Documents On File: Septic Certification, Selr Disc./Real Prop Cond, Deed Restrictions
    • Interior Features: Storm Door(s), Insulated Door(s), Insulated Window(s), Insulation, MBED-Full Bath, Screen(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom-Entry Level
    • Heating System: Oil
    • Map Section: Between Rt. 1 & 113
    • Disclosures: Deed or Covenant, Class C Permitted
    • Lot Description: Partially Wooded
    • Water: Well
    • MLS Area Major: Georgetown Hundred
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2018Listing removed$206,000$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP REHOBOTH #730599 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Listed for sale$206,000$123/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$586 -14.6%$134,250 +723.6%
    2024$686 +0.1%$16,300
    2023$685 +1.6%$16,300
    2022$674 +3%$16,300
    2021$655 +4.7%$16,300
    2020$625 $16,300
    2019$625 +0.4%$16,300
    2018$622 -0.9%$16,300
    2017$628 +82.9%$16,300
    2016$343 -2.2%$16,300
    2015$351 +2.6%$16,300
    2014$342 -0.6%$16,300
    2013$344 +3.6%$16,300
    2012$332 -39.6%$16,300
    2011$550 $16,300
    2010$550 +0.4%$16,300
    2009$548 $16,300
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19951