Carrollton GEM Ready For Move-in
Rent $2,450.00 | Required Fees $108.99 | Total Monthly Price* $2,558.99
Discover your dream home at 2018 Rose Hill Rd, Carrollton, TX 75007! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house offers 1,472 sq ft of comfortable living space in a prime location. Nestled in a family-friendly neighborhood, you'll enjoy easy access to top-rated schools, parks, and shopping centers.
Step inside to find a spacious layout that includes a cozy living room, modern kitchen, and well-appointed bedrooms. Recent upgrades add a fresh touch throughout the home, making it a warm, inviting space for all. Don't miss outschedule a viewing today and experience this fantastic rental opportunity presented by Renters Warehouse.
Listing by Realtor Ryan Davis with Renters Warehouse. If you hear from anyone else marketing the property or they are offering a different lease price than what is advertised through our authorized sites, please be aware, you are at a high risk of fraud. We will not at any time accept cash in lieu of a lease contract. If in doubt, please contact the Licensed Agent, Ryan Davis. Tenant must verify accuracy of all information including room & lot sizes, schools, amenities, etc. Neither Owner nor Listing Agent makes any warranties or representation as to accuracy. Furniture and items shown are not included in the rental; they have been added digitally for visualization purposes.
Min Qualifications:
$65 app fee per adult
Security Deposit = 1 Month of rent
3x rent amount in verifiable income
Pets are reviewed on a case-by-case basis; Pet Fee $300 per Pet and monthly Pet Rent $40 per Pet will apply.
Criminal Histories are reviewed on a case-by-case basis
No Evictions in the last 5 years
No Unpaid Rental Debts
Lease Terms 12 or 24 months (2nd year has 4% rental increase)
At Renosy by Renters Warehouse, we've streamlined your lifestyle with a Resident Benefits Package designed to provide a cost-effective, high-convenience experience. Your Total Monthly Price includes rent, high-speed internet ($59), and our suite of services ($49.99) which includes resident rewards, air filter delivery, renter's insurance, credit building, pest control, utility setup assistance, and more! You will have the option to personalize certain components during onboarding which may adjust your final monthly total. Full details are available upon application.
*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621). This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
House for rent
$2,450/mo
Fees may apply
2018 Rose Hill Rd, Carrollton, TX 75007
3beds
1,472sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air
Hookups laundry
Forced air
What's special
Well-appointed bedroomsModern kitchenSpacious layout
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Utilities fee required
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: R55924
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Carrollton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,450+29.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Price change | $1,895-7.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Price change | $2,045-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,145+43.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2018 | Listing removed | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Frisco #13917047 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,495+3.1%$1/sqft |
| 10/1/2017 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: One Prop - Dallas Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2017 | Price change | $1,450-6.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Frisco #13662995 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Price change | $1,550-2.8%$1/sqft |
| 8/2/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,595+27.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Frisco #13662995 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2014 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Get There First Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2014 | Price change | $1,250-10.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Get There First Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2014 | Price change | $1,395-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Get There First Realty #12189967 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,495+25.1%$1/sqft |
Source: GTF Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2013 | Listing removed | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: Get There First Realty #12007802 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,195$1/sqft |
Source: Get There First Realty Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Listing removed | $134,900$92/sqft |
Source: CMT Realty #11967643 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2013 | Price change | $134,900-2.9%$92/sqft |
Source: CMT Realty #11967643 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $139,000$94/sqft |
Source: CMT Realty #11967643 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Woodlake