Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $475,000

    2018 Stone Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    4beds
    2,452sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oversized islandModern backsplashRelaxing outdoor spaceSeparate dining areaFarmhouse sinkUpdated kitchenCovered front porch
    Well-maintained 3BR/2BA ranch-style home located on Stone Rd in Westminster, offering scenic views of open farmland and picturesque sunsets. Covered front porch overlooks Baugher’s Farm and provides a relaxing outdoor space. Main level features a spacious living room that flows into a separate dining area. Updated kitchen includes oversized island, farmhouse sink, modern backsplash, and direct access to rear deck—ideal for everyday living. Finished lower level offers additional living space with full bath, bonus room, recreation area, laundry, and storage. A large attic provides even more convenient storage options, adding to the home’s functionality. Step outside to enjoy the backyard, complete with a fire pit—perfect for cozy evenings, entertaining, or relaxing under the stars. Extended driveway and attached 1-car garage provide ample parking.
    32 days
    |
    2,698
    |
    177
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Schuit 301-758-6678,

    Kelly and Co Realty, LLC 4434919387

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCR2033472MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1352
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,704
      • Total interior livable area: 2,452 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,352
      • Finished area below ground: 1,100

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0703009521
      • Zoning: AGRIC
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $398,333
      • Annual tax amount: $4,426
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,955/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$475,000-4.8%$194/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2033472 Report a problem
        5/3/2025Listing removed$499,000$204/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2026438 Report a problem
        4/16/2025Price change$499,000-5%$204/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2026438 Report a problem
        4/8/2025Listed for sale$525,000+32.9%$214/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2026438 Report a problem
        3/30/2022Sold$395,000+12.9%$161/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2005874 Report a problem
        3/7/2022Pending sale$350,000$143/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2005874 Report a problem
        3/2/2022Listed for sale$350,000+17.4%$143/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCR2005874 Report a problem
        6/16/2020Sold$298,100-0.6%$122/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/22/2020Pending sale$299,900$122/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDCR195856 Report a problem
        4/17/2020Listed for sale$299,900+116.5%$122/sqft
        4/23/2019Sold$138,500-7%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/27/2019Pending sale$148,900$61/sqft
        Source: Fox Realty, Inc. #MDCR118504 Report a problem
        2/18/2019Price change$148,900-10%$61/sqft
        Source: Fox Realty, Inc. #MDCR118504 Report a problem
        11/28/2018Listed for sale$165,360+12.5%$67/sqft
        Source: Fox Realty, Inc. #MDCR118504 Report a problem
        4/1/2016Listing removed$147,000$60/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #CR9586686 Report a problem
        3/4/2016Listed for sale$147,000+145%$60/sqft
        10/16/1997Sold$60,000$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,426 +23.4%$386,400 +21.7%
        2024$3,588 +27.7%$317,533 +27.7%
        2023$2,810 +38.3%$248,667 +38.3%
        2022$2,032 +0.4%$179,800 +0.4%
        2021$2,024 +0.4%$179,133 +0.4%
        2020$2,017 +0.4%$178,467 +0.4%
        2019$2,009 +2.1%$177,800 +2.1%
        2018$1,968 +2.2%$174,133 +2.2%
        2017$1,926 $170,467 +2.2%
        2016-- $166,800
        2015-- $166,800
        2014-- $166,800 -3.1%
        2013-- $172,100
        2012-- $172,100
        2011-- $172,100 -23.8%
        2010-- $225,910 +4.4%
        2009-- $216,372 +4.6%
        2008-- $206,836 +4.8%
        2007-- $197,300 +9.8%
        2006-- $179,620 +10.9%
        2005-- $161,940 +12.3%
        2004-- $144,260 +2.4%
        2003-- $140,886 +2.5%
        2002-- $137,513 +2.5%
        2001-- $134,140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21158

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable