Stunning 3-Bedroom Row Home with Endless Potential in Perring Loch! This solid brick-front townhouse offers an exceptional layout with over 1,700 sq. ft. of finished living space across three levels. The main floor welcomes you with separate, spacious living and dining rooms featuring polished hardwood floors and a bright kitchen with updated appliances. Upstairs, you will find three comfortable bedrooms and a full hall bath, plus a rare and unique feature: a walk-up attic with 7-foot ceilings, perfect for extra storage or easily convertible into a creative studio or fifth bedroom! The fully finished basement expands your living area with a 4th bedroom (or recreation room), a second full bath, and an extra-large utility room for laundry and organization. Built on a durable block foundation, the home is equipped with forced-air natural gas heating and central electric cooling for year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy a private, fenced-in rear yard ideal for pets, play, or weekend BBQs. Located just minutes from Morgan State University, Goodnow Park, and major commuter routes, including the Alameda and I-695. This well-maintained gem is move-in ready and perfect for both homeowners and savvy investors seeking high-demand rental potential!
Under contract
$235,000
2018 Winford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239
4beds
1,760sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1953
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$18/mo HOA
What's special
Forced-air natural gas heatingSolid brick-front townhouseFull hall bathPolished hardwood floorsDurable block foundationThree comfortable bedroomsFully finished basement
- 67 days |
- 22 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt Kalogeras 410-793-1112,
Houwzer, LLC (410) 559-0155
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2205858
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 640
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,920
- Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,280
- Finished area below ground: 480
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0327245387 740B
- Zoning: R-5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $18 monthly
Location
- Region: Baltimore
- Municipality: Baltimore City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $171,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,634
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Contingent | $235,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+30.9%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Price change | $1,970-8.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,160$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Sold | $179,500-9.3%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2021 | Pending sale | $198,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Contingent | $198,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $198,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2021 | Contingent | $198,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $198,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Contingent | $198,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2021 | Price change | $198,000-5.7%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $210,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $210,000+2.9%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Contingent | $204,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $204,000+25.2%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2018 | Listing removed | $163,000$93/sqft |
Source: American Premier Realty #1001721351 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2018 | Price change | $163,000-3%$93/sqft |
| 11/29/2017 | Price change | $168,000-2.3%$95/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams American Premier Realty Llc #1001721351 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $171,900$98/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams American Premier Realty LLC #BA10082173 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2017 | Listing removed | $171,900$98/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Bel Air #BA9864342 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $171,900+12.7%$98/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams American Premier Realty LLC #BA9864342 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2005 | Sold | $152,500+38.2%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2005 | Sold | $110,380+45.2%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/1999 | Sold | $76,000+94.9%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/1998 | Sold | $39,000-29.3%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/1997 | Sold | $55,200$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $154,000 +12.4% |
| 2024 | $3,233 +2.3% | $137,000 +2.3% |
| 2023 | $3,160 +2.4% | $133,900 -2.3% |
| 2022 | $3,087 +2.4% | $137,000 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $3,014 +0.3% | $127,700 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $3,004 +0.3% | $127,300 -0.3% |
| 2019 | $2,995 +0.3% | $127,700 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $2,985 +0.8% | $126,500 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $2,962 -8.1% | $125,500 +0.8% |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $124,500 +0.8% |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $123,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,500 -9.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $136,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $136,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $136,100 -10.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $152,720 +20.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $127,026 +25.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $101,333 +34% |
| 2006 | -- | $75,640 +2.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,730 +2.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $71,820 +2.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $69,910 |
| 2002 | -- | $69,910 |
| 2001 | -- | $69,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Perring Loch