Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $975,000

    20180 NE Sunnycrest Rd, Newberg, OR 97132

    3beds
    1,356sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    32.4 Acres Lot
    $977,900 Zestimate®
    $719/sqft
    $2,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $977,900

    $929,000 - $1.03M

    $2,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,765/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,765/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICED REDUCED! Welcome to your private retreat of 32 Lush Acres of Vineyard potential land in the Dundee Hills AVA. (See attached Vineyard evaluation) This property has Jory soils and elevations of 360 to 550 feet. Loads of options for whatever dreams you bring with you or have yet to dream!! Property has a 1972 Ranch Home with Multiple barns, tractor sheds, and outbuildings. Fencing & cross fencing. Stunning views from every room of forest, mountain, hillside, and valley. House is a 3 bedroom, 1 ½ bath home with laminate flooring, large family room with fireplace, enclosed sunporch, and extensive patios. Beautiful Oak cupboards with pull out shelves and a breakfast bar in the kitchen/dining area opens onto the sunporch. You will be COMFORTABLE no matter the weather. Plus a fireplace for those winter days that you want to be extra cozy. Beautiful forests to explore. Take your morning coffee out to your viewing deck for a magical sunrise over the valley, and enjoy the beauty of four distinct seasons. Even on a rainy day you are met with the magic of misty mountains. Surround yourself with peace and stunning views, but only 15 minutes to everything you need. 5 minutes to tasting rooms and vineyards. Immerse yourself in the heart of wine country and real farm to table living. A MUST SEE Magical Place!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teri Steneck 503-888-9444,

    Valley Realty

    Bought with:

    Jessica Klus, 200312029

    The Kelly Group Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 229294142MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Width: 12
    Living room
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walkin Shower, Closet, Eat Bar
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Storm Door(s), StormDoor, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,356
    • Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Minimal Steps, One Level, Parking, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Cross Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 32.40 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Hilly, Level, Pasture, Secluded, Trees, Acres 20 to 50
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn, Outbuilding, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Workshop
    • Additional parcels included: 511213
    • Parcel number: 73501
    • Zoning: EF-40

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar, T111 Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$975,000-9.3%$719/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #229294142 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Pending sale$1,075,000$793/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #229294142 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Price change$1,075,000-2.3%$793/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #229294142 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$1,100,000-26.7%$811/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #229294142 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listing removed$1,500,000$1,106/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #810820 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Price change$1,500,000-24.8%$1,106/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #810820 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for sale$1,995,000$1,471/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #810820 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,335 +3.4%$178,772 +2.9%
    2024$2,258 +2.9%$173,682 +2.9%
    2023$2,194 +2%$168,742 +2.9%
    2022$2,152 +2%$163,947 +2.9%
    2021$2,109 +12%$159,290 +2.9%
    2020$1,882 +0.3%$154,770 +2.9%
    2019$1,876 -1.9%$150,380 +2.9%
    2018$1,912 $146,119 +2.9%
    2017$1,912 +4.5%$141,980 +2.9%
    2016$1,831 +3.3%$137,963 +2.9%
    2015$1,772 +8.6%$134,063 +2.9%
    2014$1,632 +16.6%$130,278 +15.9%
    2013$1,399 +7.6%$112,367 +7.2%
    2012$1,300 +3%$104,846 +2.5%
    2011$1,263 -17.9%$102,244 -11.8%
    2010$1,537 +3.7%$115,906 +3%
    2009$1,482 +3.5%$112,531 +3%
    2008$1,431 +1.1%$109,258 +3%
    2007$1,416 +5.3%$106,078 +3%
    2006$1,345 +2.6%$102,988 +2.9%
    2005$1,311 +2.5%$100,039 +3%
    2004$1,279 +1%$97,129 +5.5%
    2003$1,266 +23.2%$92,029 +3%
    2002$1,027 +0.8%$89,319 +3%
    2001$1,019 +6%$86,727 +3.2%
    2000$962 $84,032

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97132