Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $330,000

    2019 Friendship Rd, Cross Plains, TN 37049

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 1998
    5.17 Acres Lot
    $330,000 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $1,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,000

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $1,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience refined living and unmatched privacy with this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom residence set on 5.17 acres of pristine land. Thoughtfully designed to balance comforting , this home offers an inviting layout enhanced by abundant natural light and timeless finishes throughout. The spacious interior provides seamless flow for both everyday living and elegant entertaining, while the generously sized bedrooms offer peaceful retreats. Outdoors, the expansive acreage creates a private estate-like setting—perfect for hosting, relaxing, or creating your own bespoke outdoor oasis. Whether envisioned as a serene retreat or a luxury homestead, this property delivers space, exclusivity, and endless potential, all within reach of modern conveniences. Motivated sellers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lekeydra Musgrove 615-686-5641,

    Haus Realty & Management LLC

    Bought with:

    Nonmls

    Realtracs, Inc.

    Nonmls

    Realtracs, Inc.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3067908MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Kitchen
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x18
    Living room
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x12
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Den
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,296
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,296

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached/Detached, Detached, Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 5.17 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5.17
    Details
    • Parcel number: 049 17100 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Cross Plains
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$330,000-8.3%$255/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3067908 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$360,000$278/sqft
    2/20/2026Price change$360,000+2.6%$278/sqft
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$351,000$271/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3012575 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Contingent$351,000-3.8%$271/sqft
    12/22/2025Listed for sale$365,000+4%$282/sqft
    11/29/2025Contingent$351,000$271/sqft
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$351,000+160%$271/sqft
    12/30/2016Sold$135,000-3.5%$104/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1755324 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Pending sale$139,900$108/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty Garden Gate Team #1755324 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Listed for sale$139,900+4.2%$108/sqft
    3/8/2007Sold$134,300$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,151 $63,925
    2024$1,151 $63,925
    2023$1,151 +23%$63,925 +76%
    2022$936 $36,325
    2021$936 $36,325
    2020$936 $36,325
    2019$936 +0.3%$36,325 +0.3%
    2018$932 +0.1%$36,200 +20.3%
    2017$932 +0.3%$30,100
    2016$929 +4.3%$30,100
    2015$891 $30,100
    2014$891 $30,100
    2013-- $30,100 +0.4%
    2012$892 $29,975 -2.9%
    2011$892 +10.7%$30,875
    2010$806 $30,875
    2009$806 $30,875
    2008$806 +9.9%$30,875 -3.1%
    2007$733 -13.5%$31,875
    2006$848 +15.3%$31,875 +15.3%
    2005$736 $27,652
    2004$736 $27,652

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37049