Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $194,400

    2019 Grove Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    3beds
    1,524sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $194,400 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,400

    $179,000 - $208,000

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious townhome ! This unit townhouse is conveniently located close to shopping and dining . This property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, open living room. Large kitchen with all appliances included. Large paved patio on backyard. Hurry, it will not last long! Welcome Home! Applications must be submitted on our website. All occupants over the age of 18 must apply. Fee is $70 per adult. Criteria and requirements are listed in the "Before You Begin" section of the application. $150.00 Admin Fee will be assessed at time of lease signing, and is due within 48 hours of approval. We do not advertise on Facebook or Craigslist

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06158AD032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,395
    • Application fee: $70

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/14/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$1,395-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2024Price change$1,445-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listed for rent$1,495+50.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Envision Property Mgmt.Service #8607430 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    9/26/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Envision Property Mgmt.Service #8440515 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Price change$995-2.9%$1/sqft
    8/23/2018Listed for rent$1,025+41.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Envision Property Management Report a problem
    8/21/2018Sold$78,000-2.5%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2018Pending sale$80,000$52/sqft
    Source: Maximum One Realty Partners #8408226 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Listed for sale$80,000$52/sqft
    8/8/2018Pending sale$80,000$52/sqft
    7/30/2018Price change$80,000-5.9%$52/sqft
    7/6/2018Listed for sale$85,000$56/sqft
    7/2/2018Pending sale$85,000$56/sqft
    6/29/2018Listed for sale$85,000+10203%$56/sqft
    9/1/2012Listing removed$725
    Source: ELITE REALTY GROUP #03247203 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Price change$725-3.3%
    Source: ELITE REALTY GROUP #03247203 Report a problem
    4/8/2012Listed for rent$750
    Source: ELITE REALTY GROUP #03213123 Report a problem
    9/3/2009Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty Group #2642069 Report a problem
    3/28/2009Listed for sale$825-98.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty Group #2642069 Report a problem
    6/11/2008Sold$50,000+0.2%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listed for sale$49,900-43%$33/sqft
    Source: Listhub Report a problem
    1/9/2008Sold$87,550-20.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2005Sold$110,300$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,112 +21%$79,760 +12%
    2023$2,571 +31.1%$71,200 +42.5%
    2022$1,961 +40.6%$49,960 +41.5%
    2021$1,394 -1.2%$35,301
    2020$1,412 +11.5%$35,301 -54.7%
    2019$1,267 +13.3%$78,000 +183.2%
    2018$1,118 +6.3%$27,546 +10.6%
    2017$1,052 +5%$24,913 +5.2%
    2016$1,002 $23,680
    2015$1,002 +0.9%--
    2014$993 +45.9%$16,385
    2013$680 -12.8%--
    2012$780 -15.9%--
    2011$928 +9.2%--
    2010$850 -41.8%--
    2009$1,461 -2.4%--
    2008$1,496 +1.3%--
    2007$1,477 -0.3%--
    2006$1,482 +16.3%--
    2005$1,274 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lovejoy