Skip main navigation
Sold for $405,000
  • $405,000

    202 Brandon Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    3beds
    1,451sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1954
    1,938 Square Feet Lot
    $408,600 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,600

    $372,000 - $449,000

    $2,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wecome home to this lovely townhome in the sought after community of Rodgers Forge! Situated on a wide street with plenty of parking. Main level has beautiful hardwood floors,bay window,arched doorways and chair railing. Up dated kitchen with corian counters,tile backsplash and stainless appliances. Upper level boasts hardwood floors, ceiling fans, pull down attic stairs and an updated hall bath.Fully finished lower level has built ins and 1/2 bath. Beautiful landscaping front and back. Back yard has a deck,large patio and is fully fenced. All neutral colors. Move in and enjoy!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terri Gutcher 410-852-6326,

    RE/MAX Solutions

    Bought with:

    Blandy Becker, 647499

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2127996MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Chair Rail
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick, Chair Rail
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 105 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 7
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Storage room
    • Features: Flooring - Concrete
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Dispenser, Water Heater, Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Attic, Dining Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
    • Windows: Bay/Bow, Casement, Double Pane Windows, Screens, Vinyl Clad
    • Basement: Full,Improved,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,824
    • Total interior livable area: 1,451 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,216
    • Finished area below ground: 235

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 1,938 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04090912593450

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Baltimore
    • Subdivision: Rodgers Forge
    • Municipality: Unincorporated

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2025Sold$405,000-2.4%$279/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2127996 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Pending sale$415,000$286/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2127996 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for sale$415,000+29.7%$286/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2127996 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/9/2022Price change$2,025-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/18/2022Listed for rent$2,150+11.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listing removed$1,925$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/10/2020Sold$320,000$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2020Price change$1,925-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for rent$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2020Pending sale$320,000$221/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #MDBC503888 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listed for sale$320,000+12.3%$221/sqft
    Source: Northrop Realty, A Long & Foster Company #MDBC503888 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Sold$285,000-1.7%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2016Price change$289,900-1.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bel Air #BC9657578 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Listed for sale$295,000+3.5%$203/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams American Premier Realty Report a problem
    3/5/2007Sold$285,000$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,815 +23.9%$339,200 +5.8%
    2024$3,885 +6.2%$320,533 +6.2%
    2023$3,659 +6.6%$301,867 +6.6%
    2022$3,432 $283,200
    2021$3,432 $283,200
    2020$3,432 -0.4%$283,200 -0.4%
    2019$3,445 +5.9%$284,200 +5.9%
    2018$3,251 +6.3%$268,267 +6.3%
    2017$3,058 -2.1%$252,333 +6.7%
    2016$3,124 $236,400
    2015$3,124 $236,400
    2014$3,124 $236,400 -4.7%
    2013-- $248,100
    2012-- $248,100
    2011-- $248,100 -9.8%
    2010-- $275,040 +9.4%
    2009-- $251,340 +10.4%
    2008-- $227,640 +11.6%
    2007-- $203,940 +14%
    2006-- $178,856 +16.3%
    2005-- $153,773 +19.5%
    2004-- $128,690 +4.8%
    2003-- $122,776 +5.1%
    2002-- $116,863 +5.3%
    2001-- $110,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rodgers Forge