Skip main navigation
Sold for $201,500
  • $201,500

    202 Edgewood Rd, Radcliff, KY 40160

    3beds
    2,093sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $201,600 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,491 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,600

    $192,000 - $212,000

    $1,491/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this all-brick 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on a quiet dead-end street and wooded lot. The home features a spacious living area with fireplace, sunroom, large deck, and a main-level primary bedroom with half bath. The full bathroom was remodeled in 2022. The full unfinished basement offers excellent potential and is plumbed for a second full bath. Basement includes a utility area, large open space suitable for a family or recreational room, an additional room ideal for an office, and ample storage throughout. Additional features include an eat-in kitchen, 2-car garage, and convenient access to Fort Knox, shopping, and local amenities. Property is being sold AS-IS. Priced to move quick. Motivated seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Milesko Ii 270-317-4392,

    SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    Bought with:

Source: HKMLS,MLS#: HK25005215MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Basement
    • Area: 1190
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smooth Top Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,093
    • Total interior livable area: 2,093 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Front Porch, Patio, Screened Porch
    • Exterior features: Mature Trees, Stamped Concrete Walks, Trees
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Dead End, City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1394008008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

Other facts
    • Price range: $205K - $201.5K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$201,500-1.7%$96/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25005215 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$205,000-4.6%$98/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25005215 Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$214,900-2.3%$103/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25005215 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$220,000+20.4%$105/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK25005215 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Sold$182,700+1.5%$87/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK10059105 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listed for sale$180,000$86/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK10059105 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,195 $182,700
    2023$1,195 $182,700 +48.1%
    2022$1,195 $123,400
    2021$1,195 +541.4%$123,400
    2020$186 $123,400
    2019$186 +39.3%$123,400 +43.8%
    2018$134 $85,800
    2017$134 -0.8%$85,800 -0.8%
    2016$135 $86,500
    2015$135 -80.2%$86,500 -24.1%
    2012$681 $114,000
    2010-- $114,000
    2009-- $114,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40160