Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,394,000
  • $1,394,000

    202 Fox Ridge Road, Stamford, CT 06903

    4beds
    3,202sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    1.45 Acres Lot
    $1,394,400 Zestimate®
    $435/sqft
    $7,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,394,400

    $1.27M - $1.53M

    $7,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a beautiful private property with sweeping lake views, this turnkey 4 bedroom, 3 bath home lives like a true 5 bedroom with additional lower level living space not reflected in the recorded square footage. Exceptional indoor outdoor living takes center stage with an expansive heated pool, new patio, and generous gathering areas perfect for entertaining or relaxing all summer long. The nearly 1.5 acre flat yard is a rare feature, ideal for recreation, outdoor games, or simply enjoying the peaceful lake setting. Inside, the open concept layout flows naturally between living spaces and is anchored by a large living room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy cast iron fireplace. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the upstairs bathrooms feature radiant heated floors and a whirlpool tub creating a spa like retreat. The walk out lower level includes a family room, full bath, and additional bedroom with direct access to the yard and no steps to enter, making it ideal for guests, extended family, or in law potential. Located in a warm and welcoming walking neighborhood with access to the Foxwood Lake Association, this home captures the privacy and lifestyle that make North Stamford living so special.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Staci Zampa Team,

    Staci Zampa (203)687-1249,

    Compass Connecticut, LLC 203-343-0141

    Bought with:

    Ann Simpson, RES.0752011

    Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24158856MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floor
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Sliders, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Nook, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: High Ceilings, Wood Stove, Hardwood Floor
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Storage Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,202
    • Total interior livable area: 3,202 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,202

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Lighting
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1.45 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 314687
    • Zoning: RA1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$1,394,000$435/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24158856 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$1,394,000$435/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24158856 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$1,394,000+114.8%$435/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24158856 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Sold$649,000-23.6%$203/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99142283 Report a problem
    12/30/2004Sold$850,000$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,459 +2.6%$576,160
    2024$13,113 -7%$576,160
    2023$14,093 +11.4%$576,160 +19.9%
    2022$12,656 +1.4%$480,670
    2021$12,483 +2.5%$480,670
    2020$12,175 $480,670
    2019$12,175 +3.6%$480,670
    2018$11,752 -2%$480,670 +2.6%
    2017$11,991 +3.1%$468,570
    2016$11,630 +2.8%$468,570
    2015$11,311 $468,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Stamford