Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $490,500

    202 Lincoln Cir, Sumas, WA 98295

    4beds
    2,016sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    7,762 Square Feet Lot
    $490,500 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Such an inviting home, the large covered front porch welcomes you into this well designed quality home. A large, open kitchen; den/bonus room with fireplace, dining room, guest bath & living room all on the main level with a terrific bonus room w/ character, bedrooms and full bathrooms upstairs! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a quiet neighborhood this home has a fully fenced yard, outbuilding & privacy! The circular driveway plus added parking give room for many cars & RV/Boat.
    86 days
    |
    127
    |
    4
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: wood stove
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 7,762 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4104351952380000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer Connected
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sumas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $429,263
      • Annual tax amount: $4,059

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $490,500

        $466,000 - $515,000

        $2,930/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2022Sold$447,750-0.3%$222/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1895609 Report a problem
        3/15/2022Pending sale$449,000$223/sqft
        3/9/2022Listed for sale$449,000+79.6%$223/sqft
        1/26/2018Listing removed$250,000$124/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. #1218119 Report a problem
        1/26/2018Listed for sale$250,000+2%$124/sqft
        12/19/2017Sold$245,000-2%$122/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1218119 Report a problem
        11/17/2017Pending sale$250,000$124/sqft
        11/14/2017Listed for sale$250,000+2%$124/sqft
        10/4/2016Listing removed$245,000$122/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. #897286 Report a problem
        7/4/2016Listed for sale$245,000$122/sqft
        6/22/2016Pending sale$245,000$122/sqft
        6/6/2016Listed for sale$245,000$122/sqft
        5/28/2016Pending sale$245,000$122/sqft
        5/11/2016Listed for sale$245,000$122/sqft
        5/4/2016Pending sale$245,000$122/sqft
        4/27/2016Price change$245,000-2%$122/sqft
        2/20/2016Listed for sale$250,000+2.9%$124/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX WHATCOM COUNTY, INC. #897286 Report a problem
        7/5/2007Sold$243,000$121/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27066144 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,059 +6.1%$429,263 +6.9%
        2023$3,824 +3.7%$401,624 +11%
        2022$3,687 +8.6%$361,830 +21%
        2021$3,396 +5.2%$299,037 +23%
        2020$3,227 $243,125
        2019$3,227 +4.3%$243,125 +4.2%
        2018$3,093 +18.2%$233,258 +19%
        2017$2,618 -9.6%$196,036 +8.4%
        2016$2,895 +18%$180,909 +4.3%
        2015$2,453 $173,458 +3.2%
        2014$2,453 +11.3%$168,079
        2013$2,205 $168,079
        2012-- $168,079 -7.2%
        2011-- $181,140 -4.2%
        2010-- $189,028 -3.7%
        2009$2,578 +7.1%$196,260
        2008$2,408 $196,260
        2007$2,408 +21.5%$196,260 +50.8%
        2005$1,981 $130,170
        2004$1,981 +1.6%$130,170
        2003$1,950 +3%$130,170 +5%
        2002$1,893 -0.2%$123,955
        2001$1,897 $123,955
        2000-- $123,955
        1999-- $123,955

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98295

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable