Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $521,700

    202 Maggies Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411

    4beds
    3,356sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $521,700 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $3,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,700

    $485,000 - $558,000

    $3,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3356 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 202 Maggies Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,356 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0810401000113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clarks Summit

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Lot Description/Open, Appliances/Refrigerator, Flooring/Tile, General/Security System, Appliances/Microwave, Appliances/Dishwasher, Appliances/Range / Oven, Heating - Fuel Type/Gas, Exterior Description/Brick, Exterior Living Space/Porch, Fireplace Description/Fireplace, Exterior Living Space/Patio, Roof/Composition Shingle, Cooling/Central A/C, Heating Type/Baseboard, Heating - Fuel Type/Electric, Pre-Wiring/Cable, Garage Description/Garage, Heating - Fuel Type/Wood, /Ranch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2018Sold$338,000-3.4%$101/sqft
    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #175623 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Pending sale$349,900$104/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sherlock Homes, Inc. #17-5623 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Price change$349,900-3.3%$104/sqft
    12/16/2017Listed for sale$362,000+60.9%$108/sqft
    1/23/2006Sold$225,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,223 +14%$25,000
    2024$5,459 +4.7%$25,000
    2023$5,213 +2%$25,000
    2022$5,108 $25,000
    2021$5,108 +3.8%$25,000
    2020$4,921 +0.9%$25,000
    2018$4,877 +62.4%$25,000
    2017$3,004 $25,000
    2016-- $25,000
    2015-- $25,000
    2014-- $25,000
    2013-- $25,000
    2012-- $25,000
    2011-- $25,000
    2010-- $25,000
    2009-- $25,000
    2008-- $25,000
    2007-- $25,000
    2006-- $25,000
    2005-- $25,000
    2004-- $25,000
    2003-- $25,000
    2002-- $25,000
    2000-- $25,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18411