Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,460 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in Queen City, TX. This well-maintained property features a newer roof, solar window screens for energy efficiency, and a screened-in front porch ideal for relaxing. A small flex room provides the perfect space for a home office. Enjoy privacy in the fenced backyard, plus the convenience of a two-car garage. Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful home. Call today for a private tour.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/8)
$257,000
202 Spring Valley Rd, Queen City, TX 75572
3beds
1,460sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$253,400 Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car garageNewer roof
- 149 days |
- 82 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sameatra Wells 903-263-3366,
Johnson Realty
Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 25018008
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Office, 1 Living Area
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Walk-in Closets
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Only, Shower and Tub, Double Lavatory, Separate Water Closet, Vinyl Tile
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Eating Combo
Heating
- Central/Electric
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Solar Screens
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,460
- Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 454250001000020000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: SILO SPRINGS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Queen City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $158,890
- Annual tax amount: $1,849
- Date on market: 12/23/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Must Qualify,Cash
Estimated market value
$253,400
$241,000 - $266,000
$1,301/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $257,000-1.9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $262,000+74.8%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2016 | Listing removed | $149,900$103/sqft |
Source: Superior Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $149,900$103/sqft |
Source: Superior Realty Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $158,890 +4.1% |
| 2024 | $1,969 +7.4% | $152,650 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $1,834 -18.5% | $144,599 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,250 -2.6% | $131,454 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,309 +5.7% | $119,504 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $108,640 +0.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $108,520 +0.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $108,400 -1.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $110,210 +1.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $108,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,880 -4.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $114,060 -1.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $115,560 +70.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $67,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75572