Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,853 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
House for rent
$1,939/mo
Fees may apply
202 Sundew Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
3beds
1,853sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Attached garage parking
What's special
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Garage Attached, Pets - Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 29003-06-21
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Elgin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,939$1/sqft |
Source: Consolidated MLS #630230 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listing removed | $1,939$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,939-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $2,019-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $2,039-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $2,119-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $2,199-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $2,229-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,249+19.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $1,889-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Price change | $1,909-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Price change | $1,929-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Price change | $1,949-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Price change | $1,999-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $2,029-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Price change | $2,069-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Price change | $2,099-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Price change | $2,119-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Price change | $2,149-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Price change | $2,189-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Price change | $2,219-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,249$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Pending sale | $284,900$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 29045