Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $770,200

    202 W Bird Village Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $770,200 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $4,094 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $770,200

    $724,000 - $824,000

    $4,094/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom colonial with two master bedrooms w walk-in closets (one on 1st floor with easy conversion to an in-law suite), 2 family rooms, a wood burning fireplace and a gas stove; upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops, 18'' porcelain tile floors, mother-of-pearl backsplash and 2 pantries, large dining room with custom serving bar, full unfinished basement with custom shelving and outdoor access to patio, oversized 2 car garage w workbench, attic space and direct access to backyard. Home boasts great features such as hardwood flooring throughout main level, ceiling fans, bay bow windows, vaulted ceilings, skylights, recessed lighting, security system and much more. The outside yard, is an entertaining oasis with a fenced-in and heated in-ground pool, changing house, spa, two patios, trex d

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1211503000000006

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson
    • Municipality: Jackson (JAC)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Custom
    • Interior: Attic, Bay/Bow Window, Built-Ins, French Doors, Recessed Light, Sliding Door, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
    • Great/Family Room: French Doors, TRY/VLT/CATH
    • Kitchen: Eat-In, Sliding Door, Floor - Ceramic, Pantry, Bnook/Dining Area, Granite/Stone Counter
    • Master Bedroom: TRY/VLT/CATH, Full Bath
    • Master Bath: Floor - Ceramic, Shower Stall
    • Exterior: Outdoor Lighting, Fence, Swimming, Gazebo, Shed, Storage, Stained Glass
    • Heat/AC: 2 Zoned Heat, 2 Zoned AC
    • Siding: Vinyl
    • Included: Blinds/Shades, Light Fixtures, Outdoor Lighting, Window Treatments, Electric Cooking, Screens, Stove, Attic Fan, Water Softener
    • Water/Sewer: Well, Septic
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Roof: Shingled
    • Parking: Driveway, Paved Drv, Oversized Drive
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • Family Room Level: 1
    • Bedroom Level: 2
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Out Buildings: Storage Shed
    • Master Bedroom Level: 1
    • Lot Description: Back to Woods
    • Sub-Type: Detached
    • County: Ocean
    • Municipality: Jackson (JAC)
    • Zip Code: 08527
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2018Sold$362,000+1.1%$157/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21746775 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Pending sale$358,000$156/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21746775 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Price change$358,000-1.2%$156/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21746775 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Price change$362,500-2.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21746775 Report a problem
    1/27/2018Price change$372,000-4.1%$162/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21746775 Report a problem
    12/23/2017Price change$388,000-3%$169/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21746775 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Price change$399,900-2.4%$174/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21736528 Report a problem
    11/4/2017Price change$409,900-2.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21736528 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Price change$419,900-3.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21736528 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Price change$435,000-1.8%$189/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21736528 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Price change$443,000-1.6%$193/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21736528 Report a problem
    8/13/2017Price change$450,000-1.5%$196/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21736528 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Price change$456,900-1.7%$199/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21736528 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Price change$465,000-2.1%$202/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21736528 Report a problem
    6/18/2017Listed for sale$475,000+239.3%$207/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Forked River #21723982 Report a problem
    11/27/1995Sold$140,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$10,247 +1%$405,500
    2022$10,142 $405,500
    2021$10,142 +2.5%$405,500
    2020$9,894 +2.7%$405,500
    2019$9,631 +2.8%$405,500
    2018$9,367 +1.9%$405,500
    2017$9,189 +1.7%$405,500
    2016$9,039 +2.7%$405,500
    2015$8,799 +2.8%$405,500
    2014$8,560 +3.6%$405,500
    2013$8,264 +1.1%$405,500
    2012$8,171 +6.3%$405,500
    2011$7,688 +3.6%$405,500
    2010$7,421 +3.9%$405,500
    2009$7,142 +4.2%$405,500 +128.7%
    2008$6,855 $177,300 +2%
    2007-- $173,800 +18.9%
    2006$5,186 $146,200
    2004-- $146,200
    2003-- $146,200
    2002-- $146,200
    2001-- $146,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08527