Skip main navigation
Sold for $221,750
  • $221,750

    202 W Strub Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    3beds
    1,168sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    9,099.68 Square Feet Lot
    $244,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $1,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,500

    $232,000 - $257,000

    $1,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3-bedroom 1.5-bathroom Ranch Home Has Undergone A Series Of Updates And Renovations, Making It A Perfect Move-in Ready Option For Anyone Looking For A Comfortable And Modern Living Space.the Exterior Of The House Has Been Updated With New Windows, Vinyl Siding, Gutters And A New Concrete Driveway. A Wooden Deck Has Been Built Off The Back Of The House, Providing An Excellent Outdoor Space For Entertaining. The Garage Has Been Revamped With A New Roof And Updated Covered Patio.inside The House, The Kitchen Has Been Completely Renovated With New Cabinetry, Tile Flooring/backsplash, Countertops, And Stainless Steel Appliances, Along With A New Bathroom. The Electrical Has Been Updated And The Hardwood Floors Have Been Refinished Throughout The Living Room And Bedrooms. Head Down To The Basement Where There Is A Fresh New Look With A Redone Bar Area To Entertain, Laundry Room With A Half Bath Added, And A Bonus Room That Could Be A 4th Bedroom. Open House 4/19 5-7 & 4/22 11-1

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deanna Glass 419-656-9740 deannamglass@gmail.com,

    Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Real

    Bought with:

    Shanna M. McGuckin, 2020004299

    North Bay Realty, LLC

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20231161Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    Dining room
    • Features: Combo
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 275
    • Dimensions: 25 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20 x 11
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None, In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Sump Pump,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,168
    • Total interior livable area: 1,168 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: New Wood Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 9,099 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3201042000
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt,10 Yrs Old
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

Other facts
    • Price range: $221.8K - $221.8K
    • Available date: 01/01/1800
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2023Sold$221,750+8.7%$190/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20231161 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Pending sale$204,000$175/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20231161 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Contingent$204,000$175/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20231161 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$204,000+94.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20231161 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    10/8/2022Pending sale$105,000$90/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20223583 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$105,000-3.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20223583 Report a problem
    9/24/2022Price change$109,000-8.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20223583 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listed for sale$119,000+17.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20223583 Report a problem
    7/8/2003Sold$101,500$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,387 +62.1%$73,920 +103.4%
    2023$2,090 +1.8%$36,340
    2022$2,053 +0.2%$36,340
    2021$2,048 +20.3%$36,340 +19.3%
    2020$1,703 -3%$30,450
    2019$1,755 0%$30,450
    2018$1,756 +1.9%$30,450 +4.7%
    2017$1,723 +14.7%$29,070
    2016$1,502 +1.7%$29,070
    2015$1,476 -1%$29,070
    2014$1,492 +7.2%$29,070
    2013$1,391 +6.5%$29,070
    2012$1,306 -3.4%$29,070 -7.3%
    2011$1,351 -3.3%$31,360
    2010$1,397 +6%$31,360
    2009$1,318 +3.2%$31,360 +3.8%
    2008$1,277 +2.2%$30,220
    2007$1,249 +111.4%$30,220
    2006$591 -5.6%$30,220 +1.7%
    2005$626 -0.5%$29,720
    2004$628 -50.2%$29,720
    2003$1,261 +29.5%$29,720 +28.9%
    2002$974 $23,060
    2001$974 $23,060
    2000$974 $23,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44870